Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 190
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 193

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 5,30 g. Venera a izquierda. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 194

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,12 g. Venera a izquierda. Restos de plateado. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 196

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 3,28 g. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 197
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 198
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 199

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 200
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor striking errors. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Fallitos de acuñación . MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 201
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 202
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Mintmark not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. The legend on the reverse begins at 11am. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 11h. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 204
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 205
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Posthumous issue. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Acuñación póstuma. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 206
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,31 g. Removed from Jewelry. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 207
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 208

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 209
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 210
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Five fleurs de lis in old Burgundy. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Cinco lises en el Antiguo de Borgoña. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.