Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 232
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Bruges. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Brujas. (Tauler-2683). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1079). Ag. 28,00 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 233
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Bruges. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Brujas. (Tauler-2685). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1081). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 234
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Bruges. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Brujas. (Tauler-2687). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). (Vti-1083). Ag. 28,12 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 235
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1664. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2804). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-883). Ag. 16,15 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1664. Amberes. (Tauler-2804). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-883). Ag. 16,15 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 236
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1651. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1651. Amberes. (Tauler-2912). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1241). Ag. 32,16 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 237
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Brussels. (Tauler-2928). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1293). Ag. 32,32 g. Second type. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Bruselas. (Tauler-2928). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1293). Ag. 32,32 g. Segundo tipo. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 238
Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Cru C.G-4918b). Ae. 1,52 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-No cita, tipo 10 var.). (Cru C.G-4918b). Ae. 1,52 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 239
Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919d). Ae. 1,69 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919d). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 240
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Segovia. BR. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,33 g. Scarce. Almost VF/F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Segovia. BR. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,33 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 241
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-208). (Cru C.G-4904j). Ag. 2,30 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1677. Barcelona. (Cal-208). (Cru C.G-4904j). Ag. 2,30 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 242
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,47 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,47 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 243
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. Madrid. BR. (Cal-tipo 46). Ag. 2,71 g. "Maria" type. Rare. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. Madrid. BR. (Cal-tipo 46). Ag. 2,71 g. Tipo María. Rara. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 244
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-262). Ag. 2,37 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-262). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 245
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 246
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Without escutcheon of Portugal. Overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-307). Ag. 2,64 g. Sin el escudón de Portugal. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 247

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 248
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,92 g. Patina. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,92 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 249
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1689. Valencia. (Cal-334). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,48 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1689. Valencia. (Cal-334). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 250
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1691. Valencia. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1691. Valencia. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,51 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 251
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338). (Cru C.G-4926k). Ag. 1,41 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338). (Cru C.G-4926k). Ag. 1,41 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 252
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.