Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 253
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,24 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,24 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 254
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 8,25 g. Double date. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 8,25 g. Doble fecha. BC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 255
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1691. Potosí. VR. (Cal-424). Ag. 7,18 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 256
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Posthumous issue. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Acuñación póstuma. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 257
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1685/4. Segovia. (Cal-446). Ag. 6,44 g. Overdate. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1685/4. Segovia. (Cal-446). Ag. 6,44 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 258
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Double assayer. Double date, one of them partially visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-530). Ag. 13,59 g. Doble ensayador. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Agujero. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 259
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Lima. H. (Cal-591). Ag. 27,00 g. Dobe fecha parcialmente visibles, doble ceca y ensayador. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 260
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-592). Ag. 27,05 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-592). Ag. 27,05 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 261
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-705). Ag. 27,35 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-705). Ag. 27,35 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 262
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Potosí. F. (Cal-746). Ag. 24,86 g. Double date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...240,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Potosí. F. (Cal-746). Ag. 24,86 g. Doble fecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...240,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 263
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). Ag. 27,35 g. A good sample. Toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). Ag. 27,35 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 264
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Hairlines from strike. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rayitas de ajuste. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 265
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clear rectification of date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 croat. 1705/6. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ag. 2,20 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 266
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,77 g. Overdate. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,77 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 267
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,20 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,20 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 268
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,96 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 269
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 270
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Lima. (Cal-134). Ag. 1,62 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Lima. (Cal-134). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 271
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 272
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,60 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,60 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 273
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. BC+. Est...30,00.