Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 169
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 171
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 129). Ag. 6,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 129). Ag. 6,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 172
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160X. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659/68). Ag. 6,91 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160X. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659/68). Ag. 6,91 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 173
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 174
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Lions and castles in obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,79 g. Leones y castillos en anverso y reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 175
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Fuerte hoja en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 176

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 177

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 178
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F122). Ae. 1,00 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F122). Ae. 1,00 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-Unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Unlisted). Ae. 1,99 g. Mintmark MD. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,99 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 182
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-840). Ae. 0,82 g. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-840). Ae. 0,82 g. Busto de tamaño grande. Ceca sobre ensayador a la izquierda del escudo y valor en romano, IIII, y en vertical a la derecha. Las R de la leyenda del reverso giradas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 184
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 185

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 186
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. Conserva gran parte del plateado original. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 188
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, plate coin). Ae. 6,10 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Trial without legend on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Prueba sin leyenda en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.