Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 148
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 149
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clear overdate. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clara sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 150
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Striking defect. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 152
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, plate coin). Ae. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with three arches with roof. Of the highest rarity. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos con tejado. Rarísima. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 153

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 154
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. Buen ejemplar . EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 155

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 156
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, plate coin). Ae. 5,57 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,57 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 157

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 158

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 159

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613/2. Barcelona. (Cal-377). Ag. 1,43 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 160

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 161
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 162
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 163
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 164

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 165
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 166
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Escasa así. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 167
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Repaired welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 168
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. MBC. Est...50,00.