E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 589
Gordian III. Sestertius. 238-244 AD. Rome. (Ric-307). Rev.: P M TR P III COS II P P SC. Emperor standing right with spear and globe. Ae. 19,15 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 238-244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-307). Rev.: P M TR P III COS II P P SC. El emperador en pie a derecha con lanza y globo. Ae. 19,15 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 590
Gordian III. Sestertius. 240 AD. Rome. (Ric-273). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Virtus standing facing, head left, holding spear and branch, shield at feet, S-C across fields. Ae. 21,00 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 240 d.C. Roma. (Ric-273). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Virtus en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y rama, escudo a sus pies, a los lados S-C. Ae. 21,00 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 591
Gordian III. Sestertius. 241-243 AD. Rome. (Ric-298a). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI STATORI, Jupiter, naked, standing front, looking right, holding thunderbolt and sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,26 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 241-243 d.C. Roma. (Ric-298a). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI STATORI. Júpiter desnudo en pie a derecha, portando rayo y cetro, a los lados S-C. Ae. 20,26 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 592
Gordian III. Sestertius. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8718). (Ric-332a). Rev.: MARS PROPVGNAT S C. Mars, advancing right, holding spear and shield. Ae. 19,90 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8718). (Ric-332a). Rev.: MARS PROPVGNAT SC. Marte avanzando a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ae. 19,90 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 593
Gordian III. Tetradrachm. 240 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-282). Anv.: AVTOK K M ANT ΓOPΔIANOC CEB. Rev.: ΔHMAPX - EΞOYCIAC. Bi. 12,63 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Tetradracma. 240 d.C. Antioquía. (Gic-3779 var). (Prieur-282). Anv.: AVTOK K M ANT ΓOPΔIANOC CEB. Rev.: ΔHMAPX - EΞOYCIAC. Bi. 12,63 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 594
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245 AD. Rome. (Spink-8916). (Ric-26b). (Seaby-3). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG. Philip on horseback left, raising hand and holding long scepter. Ag. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8916). (Ric-26b). (Seaby-3). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG. El emperador a caballo a izquierda con cetro. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 595
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245-247 AD. Rome. (Spink-8918). (Ric-27b). (Seaby-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas standing front holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 4,22 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8918). (Ric-27b). (Seaby-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con cuerno de la abundancia y balanza. Ag. 4,22 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 596
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245-247 AD. Rome. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-32). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8922). (Ric-28c). (Seaby-32). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 597
Philip I. Antoninianus. 245 AD. Rome. (Spink-8928). (Ric-31). (Seaby-43). Rev.: FELICITAS TEMP. Felicitas standing left holding caduceus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8928). (Ric-31). (Seaby-43). Rev.: FELICITAS TEMP. Felicitas de pie a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 598
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. (Ric-166a). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 21,78 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. (Ric-166a). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda portando balanza y cornucopia, a los lados S-C. Ae. 21,78 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 599
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. (Ric-168a). (C-26). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing facing, head left, holding grain ears with her right hand over modius to left, cradling cornucopiae with her left arm; S-C across field. Ae. 21,13 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. (Ric-168a). (C-26). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a izquierda portando espigas sobre modio y cornucopia, a los lados S-C. Ae. 21,13 g. Pátina artificial. MBC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 600
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-168a). (C-26). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing facing, head left, holding grain ears with her right hand over modius to left, cradling cornucopiae with her left arm; S-C across field. Ae. 17,29 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168a). (C-26). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a izquierda portando espigas sobre modio y cornucopia, a los lados S-C. Ae. 17,29 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 601
Philip I. Sestertius. 244 AD. Rome. (Ric-184a). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, Laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX AETERNA, Pax advancing left, holding olive branch and sceptre. Ae. 18,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-184a). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapead, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PAX AETERNA. Pax avanzando a izquierda portando rama de olivo y cetro, a los lados S-C. Ae. 18,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 602
Philip I. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-186). (Ch-211). Rev.: SALVS AVG / S-C Salus, wearing long dress and cloak, standing right, feeding snake held in both arms. Ae. 17,86 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-186). (Ch-211). Rev.: SALVS AVG / S-C Salus, en pie a derecha, alimentado a una serpiente con ambas manos. Ae. 17,86 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 603
Philip I. Sestertius. 245 AD. Rome. (Ric-148a). (C-121). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Emperor seated left on curule chair, holding globe and sceptre; SC in exergue. Ae. 21,92 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 245 d.C. Roma. (Ric-148a). (C-121). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Emperador sedente a izquierda en silla curul, portando globo y cetro. En exergo SC. Ae. 21,92 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 604
Philip I. Sestertius. 247 AD. Rome. (Ric-150a). (C-138). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILLIPVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS II P P, Felicitas standing facing, head to left, holding long caduceus and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 18,55 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Sestercio. 247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-150a). (C-138). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILLIPVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS II P P. Felicitas en pie a izquierda portando caduceo largo y cornucopia, a los lados S-C. Ae. 18,55 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 605
Philip I. Tetradrachm. 244-249 AD. Antioch. Rev.: Eagle standing right, around legend. Ag. 12,34 g. Slight rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Tetradracma. 244-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Gic-3958 var). Rev.: Águila en pie a derecha, alrededor leyenda. Ag. 12,34 g. Leve oxidación en reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 606
Philip I. Tetradrachm. 249 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-480). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚ Κ Μ ΙΟΥΛΙ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟC CΕΒ. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ΕΞΟΥCΙΑC VΠΑ ΤΟ Δ / ANTIOXIA SC. Bi. 12,97 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo I. Tetradracma. 249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-480). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚ Κ Μ ΙΟΥΛΙ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟC CΕΒ. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ΕΞΟΥCΙΑC VΠΑ ΤΟ Δ / ANTIOXIA SC. Bi. 12,97 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 607
Otacilia Severa. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia veiled seated left drawing veil from face & holding transverse sceptre. Ae. 19,92 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada, sedente a izquierda, quitando el velo de su cara y sosteniendo cetro transversal. En exergo SC. Ae. 19,92 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 608
Otacilia Severa. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia seated left, with right hand drawing veil from face and sceptre in left; S-C in exergue. Ae. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, Busto diademado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia sentada a izquierda con un cetro, SC en exergo. Ae. 19,12 g. Roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 609
Philip II. Sestertius. 244-246 AD. Rome. (Ric-255a). (C-55). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES, bare-headed, draped bust right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Philip II standing right, holding transverse spear and globe; S-C across fields. Ae. 16,32 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Sestercio. 244-246 d.C. Roma. (Ric-255a). (C-55). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES. Busto descubierto y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando lanza transversal y globo, a los lados S-C. Ae. 16,32 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.