E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 547
Julia Domna. Denarius. 196-211 AD. Rome. (Ric-577). (Rsc-174). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, draped bust righ. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS, Isis, wearing polos, standing right, resting left foot on prow, holding infant Horus at breast and patera; rudder leaning against altar behind. Ag. 3,29 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 196-211 d.C. Roma. (Ric-577). (Rsc-174). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS, Isis en pie sobre proa con dos niños a los lados. Ag. 3,29 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 548
Julia Domna. Denarius. 198-207 AD. Rome. (Ric-551). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, draped bust right. Rev.: FELICITAS, Felicitas standing right holding sceptre and caduceus. Ag. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 198-207 d.C. Roma. (Ric-551). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS, Felicitas en pie a izquierda con cetro y caducedo. Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 549
Julia Domna. Denarius. 203 AD. Rome. (Spink-6601). (Ric-574). (Seaby-156). Rev.: PIETAS PV BLICA. Pietas standing left, raising both hands. Ag. 3,12 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6601). (Ric-574). (Seaby-156). Rev.: PIETAS PVBLICA. Pietas en pie a izquierda con las manos extendidas invocando frente a un altar. Ag. 3,12 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 550
Julia Domna. Denarius. 211-217 AD. Rome. (Ric-388). (Bmcre-23b). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG, draped bust right. Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX, Venus seated left, extending right hand and holding sceptre in left. Ag. 2,78 g. Almost UNC/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 211-217 d.C. Roma. (Ric-388). (Bmcre-23b). (Rsc-212). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VENVS GENETRIX. Venus sedente a izquierda con mano extendida y portando cetro. Ag. 2,78 g. SC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 551
Julia Domna. Denarius. 211-217 AD. Rome. (Ric-390). (Bmcre-29). (Rsc-230). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG, draped bust right. Rev.: VESTA, standing left, holding palladium and sceptre. Ag. 2,83 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 211-217 d.C. Roma. (Ric-390). (Bmcre-29). (Rsc-230). Anv.: IVLIA PIA FELIX AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: VESTA. Vesta en pie a izquierda portando Palladium y cetro. Ag. 2,83 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 552
Julia Domna. Denarius. 214 AD. Rome. (Spink-7100). (Ric-373a). (Seaby-32). Rev.: DIANA LVCIFERA, Diana standing to left, holding torch in both hands. Ag. 2,98 g. Tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denario. 214 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7100). (Ric-373a). (Seaby-32). Rev.: DIANA LVCIFERA. Diana en pie a izquierda con antorcha en ambas manos. Ag. 2,98 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 553
Caracalla. Denarius. 201 AD. Rome. (Ric-54b). (Bmcre-262). (Rsc-175). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: PART MAX PONT TR P IIII, two captives, with hands bound behind them, seated back to back at base of trophy. Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. (Ric-54b). (Bmcre-262). (Rsc-175). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: PART MAX PONT TR P IIII, two captives, with hands bound behind them, seated back to back at base of trophy. Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 554
Caracalla. Denarius. 201-206 AD. Rome. (Ric-135). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVGG IIII, Liberalitas standing left, holding abacus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,71 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 201-206 d.C. Roma. (Ric-135). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVGG IIII. Liberalitas en pie a izquierda portando ábaco y cornucopia. Ag. 3,71 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 555
Caracalla. Denarius. 210-213 AD. Rome. (Ric-214). (Bmcre-73). (Rsc-104). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT, laureate head right. Rev.: INDVLG FECVNDAE, Julia Domna seated left in curule chair, holding sceptre. Ag. 3,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 210-213 d.C. Roma. (Ric-214). (Bmcre-73). (Rsc-104). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: INDVLG FECVNDAE. Julia Domna sedente a izquierda en silla curul, portando cetro. Ag. 3,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 556
Caracalla. Denarius. 214 AD. Rome. (Ric-238a). (Bmcre-91). (Rsc-242). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P XVII COS IIII P P, Apollo bare to waist and seated left, holding branch and leaning elbow against lyre on tripod. Ag. 3,39 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 214 d.C. Roma. (Ric-238a). (Bmcre-91). (Rsc-242). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XVII COS IIII P P, Apolo desnudo hasta la cintura, portando rama y reposando el codo sobre lira en un trípode. Ag. 3,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 557
Caracalla. Denarius. 216 AD. Rome. (Ric-280c). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate head to right. Rev.: P M TR P XVIIII COS IIII P P, Serapis, wearing polos, standing to left, raising right hand and holding transverse sceptre. Ag. 3,22 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 216 d.C. Roma. (Ric-280c). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, Cabeza laureda a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XVIIII COS IIII P P, Serapis con polos, en pie a izquierda, alzando su mano derecha y sosteniendo cetro transversal. Ag. 3,22 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 558
Caracalla. Tetradrachm. 198-217 AD. Judaea. Caesarea Maritima. (Prieur-1668). (Sng Ans-790). Rev.: Eagle standing facing on serpent-entwined torch, head and tail left, with wings spread, holding wreath in beak; between legs, bull’s head right. Ag. 12,56 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Tetradracma. 198-217 d.C. Judea. Caesarea Maritima. (Prieur-1668). (Sng Ans-790). Rev.: Águila en pie de frente, con las alas desplegadas, sosteniendo la corona en el pico, debajo antorcha con serpiente; entre las patas, cabeza del toro a la derecha. Ag. 12,56 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 559
Geta. Denarius. 208 AD. Rome. (Spink-7187 var). (Ric-59b). (Ch-114). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES. Bare head right. Rev.: PONTIF COS II. Genius standing left, sacrificing from patera over lighted altar and holding corn ears. Ag. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denario. 208 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7187 var). (Ric-59b). (Ch-114). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES. Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF COS II. Genio en pie a izquierda, sacrificando con pátera ante un altar y sosteniendo espigas. Ag. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 560
Macrinus. Tetradrachm. 217-218 AD. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB, laureate head right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ, eagle standing facing, head and tail left, with wings spread and holding wreath in beak; between legs, bust of Shamash left. Ag. 12,92 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macrino. Tetradracma. 217-218 d.C. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ. Águila en pie a izquierda, con alas extendidas y sosteniendo corona en el pico, entre las piernas busto de Shamash a izquierda. Ag. 12,92 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 561
Diadumenian. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Spink-7449). (Ric-102). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. Bare head right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Diadumedian standing right with standards and sceptre. Ag. 3,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diadumeniano. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7449). (Ric-102). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. Busto desnudo y revestido de Diadumeniano a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Diadumediano en pie a derecha con estandartes y cetro. Ag. 3,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 562
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-107). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVG, Libertas standing left, holding pileus and sceptre; star in right field. Ag. 3,03 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-107). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG III. Libertas a izquierda portando pileus y cetro, estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 3,03 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 563
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP CAES ANTONINVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: MARS VICTOR, Mars advancing right, holding spear and trophy . Ag. 2,72 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP CAES ANTONINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: MARS VICTOR. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 2,72 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 564
Elagabalus. Antoninianus. 219 AD. Rome. (Spink-7500). (Ric-152). (Seaby-294). Rev.: VICTOR ANTONINI AVG. Victory advancing to the right with crown and palm. Ag. 5,72 g. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. 219 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7500). (Ric-152). (Seaby-294). Rev.: VICTOR ANTONINI AVG. Victoria avanzando a derecha con corona y palma. Ag. 5,72 g. Flan grande. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 565
Julia Maesa. Denarius. 218-225 AD. Rome. (Ric-263). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust right. Rev.: PIETAS AVG, Pietas standing left, sacrificing over lighted altar and holding incense box. Ag. 3,34 g. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Maesa. Denario. 218-225 d.C. Roma. (Ric-263). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas con velo en pie a izquierda, realizando sacrificio sobre altar y sosteniendo caja de incienso. Ag. 3,34 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 566
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-202). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI STATORI, Jupiter standing left with sceptre and thunderbolt. Ag. 2,67 g. Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-202). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI STATORI. Júpiter en pie de frente, mirando a derecha y portando cetro y rayos. Ag. 2,67 g. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 567
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 225 AD. Rome. (Ric-144). (Rsc-95). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI VLTORI, Jupiter seated left, holding Victory and sceptre. Ag. 2,77 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 225 d.C. Roma. (Ric-144). (Rsc-95). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: IOVI VLTORI, Jupiter sentado a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ag. 2,77 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.