E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 463
Titus. Denarius. 89 AD. Rome. (Ric-112). (Bmcre-72). (Rsc-309). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M, laureate head right. Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII P P, dolphin coiled around anchor. Ag. 3,27 g. Attractive patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tito. Denario. 89 d.C. Roma. (Ric-112). (Bmcre-72). (Rsc-309). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII P P. Delfín enrollado alrededor de ancla. Ag. 3,27 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 464
Titus. Denarius. 80 AD. Rome. (Spink-2517). (Ric-26). (Seaby-309). Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII PP. Dolphin entwined around anchor. Ag. 319,00 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tito. Denario. 80 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2517). (Ric-26). (Seaby-309). Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII PP. Delfín enroscado en un ancla. Ag. 319,00 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 465
Domitian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Ric-243). (Bmcre-265). (Rsc-384). Anv.:  CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI, laureate head left. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, Salus standing right leaning on column, feeding snake from patera. Ag. 3,51 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Ric-243). (Bmcre-265). (Rsc-384). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS. Salus en pie a derecha, reposando sobre columna mientras alimenta a una serpiente con pátera. Ag. 3,51 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 466
Domitian. Denarius. 81-96 AD. Rome. (Ric-96). (Seaby-551). Rev.: TR P COS VII. Dolphin entwined around anchor. Ag. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 81-96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-96). (Seaby-551). Rev.:  TR P COS VII. Delfín enroscado en un ancla. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 467
Domitian. Denarius. 89 AD. Rome. (Ric-661). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P VIII, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XVII COS XIIII CENS P P P, Minerva standing left with spear. Ag. 3,25 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 89 d.C. Roma. (Ric-661). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P VIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XVII COS XIIII CENS P P P. Minerva en pie a izquierda portando lanza. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 468
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-740). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-281). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XII, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P, Minerva standing right on capital of rostral column, with spear and shield; owl to right. Ag. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-740). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-281). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre columna rostral, portando lanza y escudo, búho a la derecha. Ag. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 469
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-740). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-281). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XII, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P, Minerva standing right on capital of rostral column, with spear and shield; owl to right. Ag. 2,71 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-740). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-281). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en pie a derecha sobre columna rostral, portando lanza y escudo, búho a la derecha. Ag. 2,71 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 470
Nerva. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Spink-3026). (Ric-17). (Seaby-79). Rev.: FORTVNA P R. Fortuna enthroned left, holding grain ears and cradling sceptre. Ag. 2,97 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3026). (Ric-17). (Seaby-79). Rev.:  FORTVNA PR. Fortuna sentada a izquierda con espigas y cetro. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 471
Nerva. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-13). (Bmcre-24). (Rsc-6). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-13). (Bmcre-24). (Rsc-6). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST. Aequitas en pie a izquierda portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 472
Nerva. Dupondius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-61). (Ch-62). Rev.: FORTVNA [AVGVST], Fortuna standing left, holding rudder and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. Beautiful green patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Dupondio. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-61). (Ch-62). Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST, Fortuna en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo timón y cuerno de la abundancia, SC en el campo. Ae. 8,06 g. Bonita pátina verde. MBC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 473
Nerva. Dupondius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-84). (Bmcre-123). (C-69). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P, radiate head right . Rev.: Fortuna standing left, holding rudder and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,71 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Dupondio. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-84). (Bmcre-123). (C-69). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST. Fortuna en pie a izquierda portando timón y cornucopia, a los lados S-C. Ae. 12,71 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 474
Trajan. Denarius. 100 AD. Rome. (Ric-41). (Woytek-85a). (Rsc-223). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III P P, Victory seated left, holding patera and palm branch. Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 100 d.C. Roma. (Ric-41). (Woytek-85a). (Rsc-223). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS III P P. Victoria sedente a izquierda, portando pátera y palma. Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 475
Trajan. Denarius. 104-107 AD. Rome. (Ric-203). (Bmcre-235). (Rsc-402b). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate head right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR O(PTIMO) PRINCIPI, Virtus standing right, with foot on helmet, holding reversed spear and parazonium . Ag. 3,16 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 104-107 d.C. Roma. (Ric-203). (Bmcre-235). (Rsc-402b). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: SPQR O(PTIMO) PRINCIPI. Virtus en pie a derecha, apoyando pie sobre casco, sosteniendolanza invertida y pazazonium. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 476
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-104). (Seaby-199). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Pietas veiled and draped, dropping incense on altar to left and holding sceptre; PIET in exergue. Ag. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-104). (Seaby-199). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Pietas en pie a izquierda, rociando incienso sobre altar en llamas a su izquierda y sosteniendo cetro; PIET en exergo. Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 477
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-128). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P, laureate head right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,00 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-128). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria en pie a izquierda portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,00 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 478
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-128). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P, laureate head right with slight drapery over far shoulder. Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Victory standing left, half draped, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 3,16 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-128). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, medio cubierta, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 479
Trajan. Denarius. 114-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-334). (Bmcre-631). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: PARTHICO P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR, Virtus standing right holding spear and parazonium; left foot on helmet. Ag. 3,24 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 114-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-334). (Bmcre-631). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: PARTHICO P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus en pie a derecha, portando lanza y parazonium, con pie izquierdo sobre casco. Ag. 3,24 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 480
Trajan. Denarius. 116-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-337). (Rsc-270). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIMO AVG GER DAC, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and trophy . Ag. 2,54 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 116-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-337). (Rsc-270). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIMO AVG GERM DAC. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Marte avanzando a derecha, cargando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 2,54 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 481
Trajan. Denarius. 116-117 AD. Rome. (Ric II-342). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.:  P M TR P COS VI P P S·P·Q·R. radiate and draped bust of Sol right. Ag. 3,86 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Denario. 116-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric II-342). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P S·P·Q·R. Busto de Sol radiado y drapeado a derecha. Ag. 3,86 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 482
Trajan. Sestertius. 99 AD. Rome. (Ric-399). (Bmcre-717). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, laureate head right with aegis on left shoulder. Rev.: TR POT COS II P P, Concordia seated left, holding patera over flaming altar, and cornucopiae; S C in exergue. Ae. 26,40 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Sestercio. 99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-399). (Bmcre-717). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, Cabeza laureada a derecha con aegis sobre el hombro. Rev.: TR POT COS II P P. Concordia sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo pátera sobre altar y cornucopia. En exergo SC. Ae. 26,40 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 483
Trajan. Sestertius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-523). (Bmcre-817). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINICIPI, Victory standing left, holding palm frond and erecting a trophy; weapons at base; SC in exergue . Ae. 27,95 g. VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trajano. Sestercio. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-523). (Bmcre-817). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINICIPI. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando palma y erigiendo trofeo con armas en su base. En exergo SC. Ae. 27,95 g. MBC/BC+. Est...150,00.