E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1735
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,12 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,12 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1736
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1737
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1738
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Minor nicks. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,17 g. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1739
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Patina. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,14 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1740
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1741
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1742
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of Menorca, 6 coins. 1937. Ln. Choice VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 6 monedas de Menora. 1937. Ln. MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1743
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. 4,40 g. Without hole. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. Cu-Ni. 4,40 g. Sin agujero. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1744
Spanish State (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Minor marks. AU/Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1745
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Minor scratches. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*16-67. Madrid. (Cal-12 var). Ag. 18,99 g. Variante en el canto, LIBRE junto a PTAS. Marquitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1746
Spanish State(1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. UNC. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 18,73 g. Palo curvo. Escasa. SC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1747
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. UNC. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,01 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1748
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 14,92 g. Ligera rotura de cospel. 38 mm. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1749
Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Holed. Broken planchet. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 12,84 g. Agujero. Cospel roto. 37 mm. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1750

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1751
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1752
100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). November 21, Burgos Cathedral. Serie E. Central bend. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-421a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Burgos. Serie E. Doblez central. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1753
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). February 28, shield of Spain. Serie B. Folded corner. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). 28 de febrero, escudo de España. Serie B. Esquina doblada. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1754
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Lote de dos billetes, ambos con doblez central. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1755
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie F. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie F. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...25,00.