E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-227). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Without OM. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,33 g. Sin OM. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,69 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,79 g. Vanos. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,27 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,27 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1615
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,21 g. Wonderful toned. AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,21 g. Preciosa pátina iridiscente. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,32 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Patina. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,31 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1618
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Attractive. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,27 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1619
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1620
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-303). Ag. 1,29 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-303). Ag. 1,29 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,56 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,67 g. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1623
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,14 g. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,14 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1624
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,85 g. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1625
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,90 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1626
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1627
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,90 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,90 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1628
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 13,06 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-539). Ag. 13,06 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo oroginal. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1629
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,00 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.