E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1672
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,83 g. Leve defecto en el cuello. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1673
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge and hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1674
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1675
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1676
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,02 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1677
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-46). Ag. 24,81 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1678
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,82 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1679
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1680
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 25,03 g. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 25,03 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1681
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-8(6?). Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 24,97 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-8(6?). Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 24,97 g. Rayitas. Golpe en la estrella que no deja interpretar claramente. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1682
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1683
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18*76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1684

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Original luster. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Brillo original. Leves rayitas en anverso. SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1686
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1687
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,08 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1688
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1689
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1690
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1691
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1692
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Levísimo golpecito en el canto, aún así buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...420,00.