E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1714
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1715
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Iridescent patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,91 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1716

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1717
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 4,95 g. Broken zero of the star. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 4,95 g. Cero partido. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1718
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-89). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1719
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Limpiada en anverso. Tono en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1720
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1721
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,87 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1722
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Minimal nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas en ínfimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1723
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,94 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1724

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1725
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1726
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1727
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,93 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,93 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1728
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,15 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1729
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1730
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1731
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpes. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1732
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,96 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1733
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,94 g. Anverso levemente limpiado. Ínfimos golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1734
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,07 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.