E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1693
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1694
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1695
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,02 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,02 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Golpes. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1696
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1697
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,06 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1698
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,86 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,86 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1699
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,75 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,75 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso y reverso a las 12h. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1700
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1701
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,89 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,89 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1702
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,59 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1703
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,60 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1704
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Cleaned. VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1705
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1706
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1707
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1708
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,55 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1709
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1710
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1711
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,98 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1712
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1713
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,06 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.