Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Leves rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Rayas en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.