E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1630
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,76 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,76 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1631
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,87 g. Leves rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1632
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,82 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,82 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1633
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,86 g. Rayas en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1634
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,08 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. XF/AU. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,36 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,26 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. AU. Est...380,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-807). Au. 833,00 g. EBC+. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1646
Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. (Vq-14374). (Cal-35). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1647
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,01 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1648
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,85 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1649
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,39 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1650