E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1694
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 13,82 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 13,82 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1695
Portugal. 1000 escudos. 1998. Lisbon. INCM. (Km-714). Ag. 26,98 g. 75th Anniversary - League Of Combatants. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 1000 escudos. 1998. Lisboa. INCM. (Km-714). Ag. 26,98 g. 75 Aniversario "Fundación Liga de los Combatientes". SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1696
Portuguese Angola. Maria II. 1/2 macuta. 1851. (Km-56). (Gomes-01.02). Ae. 18,27 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Angola Portuguesa. María II. 1/2 macuta. 1851. (Km-56). (Gomes-01.02). Ae. 18,27 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1697
Portuguese India. Joao VI. 15 reis. (Gomes-39,04). Ae. 9,49 g. /Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. Joao VI. 15 reis. (Gomes-39,04). Ae. 9,49 g. RC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1698
Dominican Republic. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,94 g. First silver extraction from Pueblo Viejo Mine. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: República Dominicana. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,94 g. Primera extracción de plata de la mina Pueblo Viejo. Sucia. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1699
Russia. Ivan IV. 1 kopeck. (1553-1584). Norgorod. Ag. 0,62 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Ivan IV. 1 kopeck. (1553-1584). Norgorod. Ag. 0,62 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1700
Russia. Ivan IV. Denga. (1533-1584). Moscow. Ag. 0,32 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Ivan IV. Denga. (1533-1584). Moscú. Ag. 0,32 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1701
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 33,66 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. PR. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 33,66 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. PROOF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1702
San Marino. 5 euros. 2007. Rome. R. (Km-473). Ag. 17,97 g. UNC. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: San Marino. 5 euros. 2007. Roma. R. (Km-473). Ag. 17,97 g. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1703
Sierra Leone. 1 leone. 1974. (Km-26a). Ag. 28,30 g. 10th Anniversary Bank of Sierra Leone. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sierra Leona. 1 leone. 1974. (Km-26a). Ag. 28,30 g. X Aniversario Banco de Sierra Leona. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1704
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1976. (Km-15). Ag. 30,24 g. 10th Anniversary of Independence. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1976. (Km-15). Ag. 30,24 g. 10 Aniversario de la Independencia. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1705
South Africa. 2 shillings. 1786. (Klein-6). Ag. 11,18 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sudáfrica. 2 shillings. 1786. (Klein-6). Ag. 11,18 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1706
Switzerland. 1 franc. 1850. A. (Km-9). Ag. 4,95 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 1 franc. 1850. A. (Km-9). Ag. 4,95 g. Primer año de emisón. Rara. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1707
Switzerland. 2 francs. 1901. B. (Km-21). Ag. 9,87 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 2 francs. 1901. B. (Km-21). Ag. 9,87 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1708
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1709
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. (Km-44). Ag. 14,96 g. 650th Aniversary of Confederation. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. (Km-44). Ag. 14,96 g.  650º Aniversario de la Confederación Helvética. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1710
Thailand. 20 baht. (Y-86). Ag. 19,80 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thailandia. 20 baht. (Y-86). Ag. 19,80 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1711
Turkey. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - Año 4. Constantinople. (Km-605). Au. 0,84 g. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turquía. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - Año 4. Constantinopla. (Km-605). Au. 0,84 g. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1712
Tuvalu. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1979. (Km-79). Ag. 35,16 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tuvalu. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1979. (Km-79). Ag. 35,16 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1713
Medal. S. XVII. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). Anv.: LAS · SS · FORMAS D · ALCALA DE ENA. Sagradas formas entre dos angeles arrodillados con cetro. Rev.: B · VIRGO SINE PECATO ORIG · CONC. Inmaculada concepción. Ae. 22,37 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Medalla. S. XVII. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). Anv.: LAS · SS · FORMAS D · ALCALA DE ENA. Sagradas formas entre dos angeles arrodillados con cetro. Rev.: B · VIRGO SINE PECATO ORIG · CONC. Inmaculada concepción. Ae. 22,37 g. 32x38 mm. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1714
Medal. 1821. Ae. 45,84 g. Centennial of Hernán Cortés. 41 mm. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Medalla. 1821. Ae. 45,84 g. Grabador: Vivier F. Centenario de Hernán Cortés. 41 mm. SC-. Est...70,00.