E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1022
Thrace. Istros. Arrowhead Cast. Century 6-5 BC. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 3,24 g. Bilobate arrowhead with axial spine. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Istros. Moneda tipo flecha (Fundida). Siglo 6-5 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 3,24 g. Punta de flecha bilobulada con espina axial. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1023
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 400-350 BC. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Forepart of lion. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with pellet and spike in the depressions. Ag. 2,10 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 400-350 a.C. (Gc-1602 similar). Anv.: Prótomo león. Rev.: Cuadro incuso cuatripartito con punto y espiga. Ag. 2,10 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1024
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: pellet, barley grain. Ag. 1,84 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. (SNG Manchester-776). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a derecha, con cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados, en los cuartos hundidos punto y grano de cebada. Ag. 1,84 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1025
Troas. Tenedos. Obol. 550-470 BC. (Sng Cop-509). (SNG von Aulock-unlisted). (SNG München-340). Anv.: Janiform heads. Rev.: Labrys (double axe) within incuse. Ag. 0,48 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Troas. Tenedos. Óbolo. 550-470 a.C. (Sng Cop-509). (SNG von Aulock-no cita). (SNG München-340). Anv.: Cabeza janiformes femenina y masculina. Rev.: Labrys (doble hacha) incuso. Ag. 0,48 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1026
Macedon. Philip III. Hemidrachm. 323-317 BC. (Müller-112 similar). Anv.: Head of Herakles. Rev.: Zeus seated to left. 2,01 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macedonia. Philip III. Hemidracma. 323-317 a.C. (Müller-112 similar). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles. Rev.: Zeus sentado a izquierda. 2,01 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1027
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 310-301 BC. Lampsakos. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1412). Anv.: Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated left, holding sceptre; AΛEXANΔΡOY to right, ΗΓ monogram to left, Θ below throne. Ag. 4,05 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Lampsakos. Acuñación a nombre y tipo de alejandro III. (Price-1412). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, portando cetro, a la derecha AΛEXANΔΡOY, a la izquierda monograma ΗΓ, debajo del trono Θ. Ag. 4,05 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1028
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 310-301 BC. Kolophon. (Price-1823). Ag. 4,03 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Kolophon. (Price-1823). Ag. 4,03 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1029
Kingdom of Macedon. Philip II. AE 16. 359-336 BC. (Sng Ans-902). Ae. 6,29 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Filipo II. AE 16. 359-336 a.C. (Sng Ans-902). Ae. 6,29 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1030
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 18. 336-323 BC. Uncertain mint. Ae. 6,38 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 18. 336-323 a.C. Incierta. Ae. 6,38 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1031
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 18. 325-310 BC. Uncertain mint. (Price-386). Ae. 6,29 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 18. 325-310 a.C. Incierta. (Price-386). Ae. 6,29 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1032
Kingdom of Macedon. Philip III. AE 16. 288-277 BC. (Gc-6781). (Price-3158). Anv.: Macedonian shield with facing Gorgoneion at the center. Rev.: Macedonian helmet. Ae. 3,66 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Philip III. AE 16. 288-277 d.C. (Gc-6781). (Price-3158). Anv.: Escudo macedonio con cabeza de Gorgoneion en centro. Rev.: Casco macedonio. Ae. 3,66 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1033
Seleukid Kingdom. Alexander I Balas. Drachm. 151-149 BC. Antioch. (Hgc-9, 887a). (SC-1785, 1c). Anv.: Diademed head right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΘΕΟΠΑΤΟΡΟΣ ΕΥΕΡΓΕΤΟΥ, Apollo seated left on omphalos, testing arrow and resting hand on grounded bow; Θ in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Seleucida. Alexander I Balas. Dracma. 151-149 a.C. Antioquía. (Hgc-9, 887a). (SC-1785, 1c). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΘΕΟΠΑΤΟΡΟΣ ΕΥΕΡΓΕΤΟΥ. Apolo sedente a izquierda sobre omphalis, probando flecha y apoyando la mano sobre arco sobre tierra, Θ en exergo. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1034
Seleukid Kingdom. Antioco VI. Drachm. 145-142 BC. Antioch. (Gc-7073). Anv.: Radiate and diademed head right. Rev.: Apollo Delphios seated left on omphalos; monogram between legs. Ag. 3,85 g. Rust on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Seleucida. Antioco VI. Dracma. 145-142 a.C. Antioquía. (Gc-7073). Anv.: Cabeza radiada y diademada a derecha. Rev.: Apolo sentado en trono a izquierda con monograma entre las patas. Ag. 3,85 g. Oxidación en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1035
Kings of Bactria. Hermaios Soter. Tetradrachm. 50-5 BC. Posthumous issue struck by Indo-Skythians. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: Zeus seated slightly left, raising hand and holding scepter; monogram to left. Ve. 10,24 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bactria e Indogrecia. Hermaios Soter. Tetradracma. 50-5 a.C. Acuñación póstuma realizada por Indo-escitas. (Bopearachchi-20L). (Hgc-12, 308). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: Zeus sedente ligeramente a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro, a la izquierda monograma; . Ve. 10,24 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1036
Indo-Scythians. Azes II. Drachm. 35-12 BC. (Mitchiner-tipo 853). Ag. 1,96 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Indoescitas. Azes II. Dracma. 35-12 a.C. (Mitchiner-tipo 853). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1037
Kingdom of Parthia. Gotarzes II. Tetradrachm. 42-43 AD. Seleukeia on the Tigris. (Sellwood-6.19). Anv.: Diademed bust left. Rev.: Gotarzes seated right, receiving diadem from Tyche standing left; DNT above; month in exergue . Ag. 9,21 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Gotarzes II. Tetradracma. 42-43 d.C. Seleukeia en el Tigris. (Sellwood-6.19). Anv.: Busto con diadema a izquierda. Rev.: Gotarzes sentado a derecha, recibiendo la diadema de Tyche de pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cornucopia, DNT arriba, mes abajo . Ag. 9,21 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1038
Nabataea. Aretas IV y Shaqilat. AE 18. 9 a.C.-40 AD. Petra. (Meshorer-Nabataea 113). (Sng Ans-1438/43). Anv.: Jugate busts of Aretas and Shaqilat right. Rev.: Crossed cornucopiae; legend between. Ae. 3,85 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nabateo. Aretas IV y Shaqilat. AE 18. 9 a.C - 40 d.C. Petra. (Meshorer-Nabataea 113). (Sng Ans-1438/43). Anv.:  Bustos de Aretas y Shaqilat a derecha. Rev.:  Cornucopia doble, entre llas leyenda. Ae. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1039
Sassanid Empire. Saphur II. Drachm. 309-379 AD. (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Saphur II. Dracma. 309-379 d.C. (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1040
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. Year 5. DA (Darabgird). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,08 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Dracma. Año 5. DA (Darabgird). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1041
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. Year 14. AY (Susa). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 3,51 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Dracma. Año 14. AY (Susa). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1042
Sassanid Empire. Khusru II. Drachm. 591-628 AD. Ag. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Cosroes II. Dracma. 591-628 d.C. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.