E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1085
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Male bust right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below the line ILTIRTA . Ae. 15,15 g. Pátina verde. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo sobre línea ILTIRTA. Ae. 15,15 g. Pátina verde. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1086
Iltirta. Unit. 220-200 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Male bust right flanked by three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below the line ILTIRTA . Ae. 14,11 g. Green patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo sobre línea ILTIRTA. Ae. 14,11 g. Pátina verde. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1087
Italica. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1597). Ae. 8,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Itálica. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1597). Ae. 8,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1088
Iulia Traducta. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1614). (Acip-3352). Rev.: IVLIA TRAD within oak wreath. Ae. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iulia Traducta. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1614). (Acip-3352). Rev.: IVLIA TRAD dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1089
Laelia. Half unit. 50-20 BC. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651 var). (Acip-2362 var). Anv.: Helmeted head to right. Rev.: Palm, below legend LAELIA inverted. Ae. 5,51 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Laelia. Semis. 50-20 a.C. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651 var). (Acip-2362 var). Anv.: Cabeza con casco a derecha. Rev.: Palma, debajo LAELIA invertido. Ae. 5,51 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1090
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 19,88 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1091
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Bare male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Rider, holding palm frond, on horseback right, under LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines, con adornos en el cuello. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo LAKINE . Ae. 11,14 g.  Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "ANE Dic 16". MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1092
Luco Augusti. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: Head of Augustus left, palm before, winged caduceus behind. Around IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev.: Round shield. Ae. 9,50 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luco Augusti. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, detrás caduceo, delante palma, alrededor IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev.: Rodela de frente con marco reborde. Ae. 9,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1093
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,10 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1094
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,93 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1095
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). Ae. 8,69 g. Without star on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). Ae. 8,69 g. Sin estrella en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1096
Colonia Patricia. Unit. 27 BC-14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1989). (Acip-3357). Rev.: COLONIA PATRICIA in two lines within oak wreath. Ae. 9,70 g. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1989). (Acip-3357). Rev.: COLONIA PATRICIA en dos líneas dentro de corrona. Ae. 9,70 g. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1097

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1098
Arse-Saguntum. Drachm. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). Ag. 2,10 g. Broken planchet. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Dracma. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). Ag. 2,10 g. Fracción de dracma. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1099
Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2051). (Acip-1998). (C-32). Ae. 2,31 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2051). (Acip-1998). (C-32). Ae. 2,31 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1100
Sekaisa. Half unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2142). (Acip-1549). (C-29). Rev.: Horse galloping righat with loose reins, below SEKAISA. Ae. 6,63 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2142). (Acip-1549). (C-29). Rev.: Caballo galopando a derecha con riendas sueltas, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1101
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. Ae. 7,81 g. Counterstamp on obverse unknown. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. Ae. 7,81 g. Resello en anverso desconocido. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1102
Sexi. Unit. 200-20 BC. Almuñecar (Granada). (Abh-2227). (Acip-819). (C-12). Anv.: Head of Herakles left, wearing lion skin headdress, club over shoulder. Rev.: Two tunny fish to left; aleph above, crescent below, Neo-Punic legend "MP'LSKS" within central frame. Ae. 7,71 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sexi. As. 200-20 a.C. Almuñecar (Granada). (Abh-2227). (Acip-819). (C-12). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a izquierda, con tocado de piel de león y clava sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: Dos atunes a derecha, arriba letra aleph, debajo creciente, entre ambos dentro de marco leyenda neopúnica "MP'LSKS". Ae. 7,71 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1103
Kese. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2290). Ae. 6,83 g. Iberian letter KU. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. As. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2290). Ae. 6,83 g. Letra ibérica KU. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1104
Kese. Unit. 14-37 AD. Tarraco. (Abh-2373). (Acip-3253). Ae. 8,37 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. As. 14-37 d.C. Tarraco. (Abh-2373). (Acip-3253). Ae. 8,37 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1105
Turiasu. Unit. 50-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Time of Augustus. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Laureate head of Augustus right, around IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Laurel wreath, inside II VIR, around L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO. Ae. 13,93 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. As. 50-20 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). Época de Augusto. (Abh-2439). (Acip-3284). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP AVGVSTVS PATER PATRIAE. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II VIR, alrededor L MARIO L NOVIO MVN TVRIASO . Ae. 13,93 g. MBC. Est...100,00.