E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1652
Morocoo. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1653
Morocoo. Mohammed V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,50 g. Slightly iridescent patina. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marruecos. Mohammed V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,50 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1654
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-337.10). Ag. 2683,00 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1887. México. MH. (Km-337.10). Ag. 2683,00 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1655
Mexico. 1 peso. 1899. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1899. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1656
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Cal-409.3). Ag. 27,15 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1900. Zacatecas. FZ. (Cal-409.3). Ag. 27,15 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1657
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1658
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1659
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1954. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,71 g. Hidalgo. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1954. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,71 g. Hidalgo. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1660
Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-653). Ag. 30,98 g. Harpy Eagle. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-653). Ag. 30,98 g. Águila Arpía. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1661
Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-659). Ag. 31,10 g. Prairie Dog. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 2001. México. (Km-659). Ag. 31,10 g. Perro de la Pradera. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1662
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1663
Nicaragua. 10 centavos. 1887. Heaton. H. (Km-6). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nicaragua. 10 centavos. 1887. Heaton. H. (Km-6). Ag. 2,50 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1664
Norway. Olav V. 50 kroner. 1978. (Km-424). Ag. 26,88 g. 75th Birthday Olav V. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Noruega. Olav V. 50 kroner. 1978. (Km-424). Ag. 26,88 g. 75 cumpleaños Olav V. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1665
Palestine. Omeyas. Felus. Ae. 2,28 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Palestina. Omeyas. Felus. Ae. 2,28 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1666
Panama. 1/4 balboa. 1953. (Km-19). Ag. 6,22 g. 50th Anniversary of the Republic of Panama. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1/4 de balboa. 1953. (Km-19). Ag. 6,22 g.  50 Aniversario de Panamá. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1667
Panama. 1 balboa. 1931. (Km-13). Ag. 26,63 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1931. (Km-13). Ag. 26,63 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1668
Panama. 1 balboa. 1934. (Km-13). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1934. (Km-13). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1669
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,75 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,75 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1670
Panama. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,67 g. Minor marks. XF/AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,67 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1671
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,00 g. 11th Central American and Caribbean Games. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,00 g. XI Juegos de America Central y el Caribe. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1672
Peru. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. (Km-200.1). Ag. 4,72 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. (Km-200.1). Ag. 4,72 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...18,00.