E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4156
Lot of 21 world silver coins from different modules and countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 piezas mundiales de plata de distintos módulos y países. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4157
Lot of 6 silver coins from different countries, Guernsey, Cook Islands, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Dominican Republic and Samoa i Sisifo. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata tipo duro de distintos países, Guernesey, Islas Cook, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Repúbica Dominicana y Samoa i Sisifo. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4158
Lot of 9 heterogeneous coins, medals, Spanish and foreign. TO EXAMINE. F/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas heterogéneas, medallas, españolas, extranjeras. A EXAMINAR. BC/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4159
Lot of 10 silver coins, 8 Spanish (6 of Alfonso XII and 2 of Alfonso XIII, among them the 50 cents 1892*2-2) and 2 Dutch (Wilhelmina). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata, 8 españolas (6 de Alfonso XII y 2 de Alfonso XIII, entre ellas los 50 céntimos 1892*2-2) y 2 Holandesas (Wilhelmina). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4160
Heterogeneous lot of 12 coins. Covering from Roman Empire to Elizabeth II. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote heterogéneo de 12 monedas. Abarcando desde Imperio romano hasta Isabel II. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4161
Lot of 32 different coins of the Spanish Monarchy, different values and mints, 16 of them silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 32 monedas diferentes de la Monarquía Española, divesos valores y cecas, 16 de ellas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4162
Heterogeneous lot of 53 coins. Collection remains containing from Hispanic Arabs, Habsburgs, Bourbons, Isabel II and some foreigners. Interesting set with great variety. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote heterogéneo de 53 monedas. Restos de colección conteniendo desde Hispano Árabes, Austrias, Borbones, Isabel II y alguna extranjera. Interesnte conjunto con gran variedad. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4163
Lot containing numerous coins from the Provisional Government to Juan Carlos I and a small group of world coins. Contains some silver and Sets of the FNMT and ANE. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote conteniendo numerosas monedas desde Gobierno Provisional a Juan Carlos I y un pequeño conjunto de Extranjeras. Contiene algunas de plata y Carteras de la FNMT y ANE. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4164
Lot of different mint issues, 2009 annual series of Portugal, Anno VI (1968) series of Paul VI, centenary of the Tour de France. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de emisiones de distintas casas de la monedas, serie anual 2009 de Portugal, serie Anno VI (1968) de Pablo VI, centenario del Tour de Francia. A EXAMINAR . SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4165
Lot of 5 sets of San Marino in original box, 4 complete sets of 9 coins (1979, 1980, 1981, 1983) and a mini set of 3 coins (1981). TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 estuches de San Marino en su estuche original, 4 series completas de 9 piezas (1979, 1980, 1981, 1983) y un mini set de 3 piezas (1981). A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4166
Lot of 8 sets of San Marino in original box, 3 complete sets of 9 coins (1978, 1980, 1981), and 5 commemorative sets of 2 coins (1982 Centenary of the death of Giuseppe Garibaldi, 1983 V Centenary of the birth of Raffaello Sanzio, 1985 III Centenary of the birth of Johann Sebastian Bach, 1989 Formula 1 Grand Prix, 1990 Football World Cup). TO EXAMINE. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 estuches de San Marino en su estuche original, 3 series completas de 9 piezas (1978, 1980, 1981), y 5 set conmemorativos de 2 piezas (1982 Centenario del fallecimiento de Giuseppe Garibaldi, 1983 V Centenario nacimiento de Raffaello Sanzio, 1985 III Centanario del nacimiento de Johann Sebastian Bach, 1989 Gran Premio de Formula 1, 1990 Mundial de Fútbol). A EXAMINAR. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4167
Lot of a set of 1 dollar 1986, a set of United States 1776-1976 and a 200 pesetas 1996 Sahrawi Republic coin. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de un estuche con 1 dollar 1986, un set de Estados Unidos 1776-1976 y una moneda de 200 pesetas 1996 de la República Saharaui. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4168
Lot of official boxes with original certificate, Vatican 1978, Sweden 2003, Andorra 2003, Great Britain 2003. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de estuches oficiales con su certificado original, el Vaticano 1978, Suecia 2003, Andorra 2003, Gran Bretaña 2003. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4169
Lot of 3 Proclamation medals; Ferdinand VII 1808 Madrid, Elizabeth II 1833 Madrid (2). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 medallas de Proclamación; Fernando VII 1808 Madrid, Isabel II 1833 Madrid (2). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4170
Lot of 4 medals, Campeonato de España de regatas 1919, Exposición de ganados y productos agrícolas de Guipúzcoa in gilt silver, Compañía Hispania (automobiles) gift plaque and Conmemoración Paz de los Pirineos 1659-1959. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 medallas, Campeonato de España de regatas 1919, Exposición de ganados y productos agrícolas de Guipúzcoa en plata dorada, Compañía Hispania (automóviles) placa obsequio y Conmemoración Paz de los Pirineos 1659-1959. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4171
Collection of 35 Spanish religious medals from the 17th-20th century. Albacete, Alcalá de Henares, Bilbao (2), Cáceres, Cascante, Chioiona, Daroca, Extremadura, Philippines (2), Granada (2), Haro, Higuera la Real, Madrid (3), Manila, Oñate, Oviedo, Palencia, Rioja, Salamanca, Santiago de Compostela, Segovia, Seville (2), Sisante, Toledo, Utrera, Valladolid, Zaragoza (3). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Colección de 35 medallas religiosas españolas del s. XVII-XX. Albacete, Alcalá de Henares, Bilbao (2), Cáceres, Cascante, Chioiona, Daroca, Extremadura, Filipinas (2), Granada (2), Haro, Higuera la Real, Madrid (3), Manila, Oñate, Oviedo, Palencia, Rioja, Salamanca, Santiago de Compostela, Segovia, Sevilla (2), Sisante, Toledo, Utrera, Valladolid, Zaragoza (3). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4172
Lot of 13 books: GNECHI Guida Numismatica Universale, Milan 1894. SOMOZA De la Numismatica en Austrias, Gujon 1984. International Numismatic Congress, Rome 1961 Vo. I. MENARD Coins of the modern Olympic Games, Vol. 1 (with card by J. Antonio Samaranch). GARCIA RAMILA Casa de la Moneda Burgalesa, Madrid 1956. FONTECHA La Reforma Monetaria del 1868, Madrid 1965 (Dedication and letter from the author). JONSSON Viking-Age Hoards, Stockholm 1987. FORSCHNER Podelares Monetarios Árabes, Frankfurt. DEPEYROT Crises and inflation between Antiquity and the Middle Ages, Paris 1991. LAFAURIE Catalogue des Deniers Mérovingiens. Trouvaille de Baits, Paris 1907. MALUNQUER de MOTES Hallazgo de dracmes y divisores ampuritanos en Ullastret, Barcelona 1965. SOC. NUMISMÁTICA AVILESINA Prontuario del vellón y cobre de los siglos XVI y XVII, Avilés 1987. FONTECHA La moneda de vellón y cobre durante los años 1602 y 1660, Resellos, Exemplar 140 Madrid 1971. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 libros: GNECHI Guida Numismática Universale, Milan 1894. SOMOZA De la Numismática en Austrias, Gujon 1984. Congreso Internacional de Numismática, Roma 1961 Vo. I. MENARD Coins of the modern Olympic Games, Vol. 1 (con tarjeta de J. Antonio Samaranch). GARCIA RAMILA Casa de la Moneda Burgalesa, Madrid 1956. FONTECHA La Reforma Monetaria del 1868, Madrid 1965 (Dedicatoria y carta del autor). JONSSON Viking-Age Hoards, Estocolmo 1987. FORSCHNER Podelares Monetarios Árabes, Frankfurt. DEPEYROT Crises et inflation entre Antiquitté et Moyen Age, París 1991. LAFAURIE Catalogue des Deniers Mérovingiens. Trouvaille de Baits, París 1907. MALUNQUER de MOTES Hallazgo de dracmes y divisores ampuritanos en Ullastret, Barcelona 1965. SOC. NUMISMÁTICA AVILESINA Prontuario del vellón y cobre de los siglos XVI y XVII, Avilés 1987. FONTECHA La moneda de vellón y cobre durante los años 1602 y 1660, Resellos, Ejemplar 140 Madrid 1971. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...250,00.