E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3967
Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 16th September 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 67,88 g. Engraver: J. García. 47 mm. AU/Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 16 Septiembre 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Busto en 3/4 a derecha. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 67,88 g. Grabador: J. García. 47 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3968
Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 1871. Madrid. Ae. 37,88 g. By: G. Sellán. 43 mm. Specialized catalogs (Herrara, Patrimonio, ...) do not cite it. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 1871. Madrid. Ae. 37,88 g. Grabadores: G. Sellán. 43 mm. Los catálogos especializados como Herrera o Patrimonio, no la citan. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3969
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1876. (Vives-846). Ae. 18,91 g. Battle of Jolo. By: Estruch F. 32 mm. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1876. (Vives-846). Ae. 18,91 g. Batalla de Jolo. Grabador: Estruch F. 32 mm. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3970
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1876. Madrid. (Vives-465 var). Ae. 60,63 g. Bellas Artes. Engraver: J. Esteban Lozano. 51 mm. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1876. Madrid. (Vives-465 variante). Ae. 60,63 g. Bellas Artes. Grabador J. Esteban Lozano. 51 mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3971
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Death Concepción Alonso y Morales on 28 October 1878. Engraver: Vibtorino. 42 mm. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1878. Ae. 34,37 g. Fallecimiento Concepción Alonso y Morales el 28 de Octubre de 1878. Grabador: Vibtorino. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3972
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1882. Manila. (Vives-508). Ae. 26,57 g. Commemoration of the bringing of drinking water. 24th July. General Marquis of Estella ruling in the Philippines. Knocks on the edge. 37 mm. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1882. Manila. (Vives-508). Ae. 26,57 g. Conmemoración de la traída de aguas potables. 24 de julio. Gobernando en Filipinas el General Marqués de Estella. Golpess en el canto. 37 mm. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3973
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1882. (Vives-511). Ae. 52,70 g. Inauguration of the railway to Canfranc. 47 mm. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1882. (Vives-511). Ae. 52,70 g. Inaguración del ferrocarril a Canfranc. 47 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3974
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Engraver: 40,5 mm. Knocks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1883. (Vives-512). Anv.: Victorino G. . Ae. 28,52 g. Grabador: 40,5 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3975
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1884. Madrid. (Vives-854). Ae. 40,33 g. To the Promotion of the Arts. Engraver: G. Sellán. 42 mm. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1884. Madrid. (Vives-854). Ae. 40,33 g. Al Fomento de las Artes. grabador: G. Sellán. 42 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3976
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1884. Ae. 49,16 g. Centenary of Sociedad Económica de Amigos del País. By: Castells. 47 mm. Knock on edge. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1884. Ae. 49,16 g. Centenario de la Sociedad Económica de Amigos del País. Grabador: Castells. 47 mm. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3977
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 4 pesos. 1890. Manila. (Basso-415b). Ae. 0,79 g. Token imitating about 4 pesos of non-existent date, with the image of the "pelón" on the obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 4 pesos. 1890. Manila. (Basso-415b). Ae. 0,79 g. Jetón imitando unos 4 pesos de fecha inexistente, con la imagen del "pelón" en anverso . MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3978
Medal. 1912. Gijón. 15,08 g. Exhibition of Plants, Flowers and Shrubs. White metal. Anonymous. 31 mm. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Medalla. 1912. Gijón. 15,08 g. Exposición de Plantas, Flores y Arbustos. Metal blanco. Anónima. 31 mm. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3979
Carlos VII (1872-1876). Medal. 1974. Ag. 23,03 g. Centenary of the minting of the 2nd Carlist War. Precious old cabinet patina. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). Medalla. 1974. Ag. 23,03 g. Centenario de las acuñaciones de la 2ª Guerra Carlista. Preciosa pátina de monetario. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3980
Germany. Medal. 1875-1950. Hambourg. Ae. 75th Anniversary of the mint. 80 mm. In original box. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Medalla. 1875-1950. Hamburgo. Ae. 75 Aniversario de la ceca. 80 mm. Presentada en estuche original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3981
France. Medal. 1929. Ae. French Academy. Price of virtue. 52 mm. In original box. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Medalla. 1929. Ae. Academia francesa. Precio de la virtud. 52 mm. Presentada en caja original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3982
Mexico. I Republic. Medal. 1868-1869. (Vives-827). Ae. 13,18 g. Protest by the Democrats. 32 mm. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: México. I República. Medalla. 1868-1869. (Vives-827). Ae. 13,18 g. Protesta de los demócratas. 32 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3983
Vatican. Juan Pablo II. Medal. 2011. Rome. Ag. 9,53 g. IOHANNES PAVLVS II - BEATVS. PR. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 2011. Roma. Ag. 9,53 g. IOHANNES PAVLVS II - BEATVS. PROOF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3984
Venezuela. Medal. 1958. Ae. 38,00 g. 4th Centenary of the Foundation of Merida. 45 mm. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1958. Ae. 38,00 g. 4º Centenario de la Fundación de Mérida. 45 mm. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3985
Costa Rica. 5 colones. (1903-17). (P-S122r). Banco Anglo Costarricense. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Costa Rica. 5 colones. (1903-17). (P-S122r). Banco Anglo Costarricense. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3986
Lot of 58 world banknotes, predominantly German. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 58 billetes mundiales, predominando los alemanes. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3987
Lot of 20 bronze coins from Ptolemaic Egypt. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de bronce del Egipto Ptolemaico. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.