E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3022
Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. Century IV BC. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/57). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion with protruding tongue, serpents around . Rev.: Bull standing left, head reverted; ΠA above, PI below. Ag. 2,00 g. VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. Siglo IV a.C. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/57). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion de frente con lengua protuberante, serpientes alrededor. Rev.: Toro parado a izquierda con cabeza vuelta, arriba ΠA y debajo PI. Ag. 2,00 g. MBC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3023
Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradrachm. CY 119 = 199/8 BC. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-2861). Anv.: Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right,vΣ  above and ☉ in left field. Ag. 16,41 g. Countermark seleukid anchor within incuse rectangular . Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradracma. CY 19 = 193/2 a.C. Acuñación en nombre y tipo de Alejandro III. (Price-2898). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, a la derecha AΛEΞANΔPOY, arriba Σ  y ☉ en el campo izquierdo . Ag. 16,07 g.  Contramarca de ancla Seleucida dentro de rectangulo incuso. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3024
Pamphylia. Perge. AE 16. 260-230 BC. (Sng Bnf-355/61). Anv.: Sphinx with curved wings seated to right, wearing kalatho. Rev.: Artemis standing facing, head left, holding wreath and sceptre; ИANAΨAΣ to right, ΠPEIIAΣ to left.. Ae. 3,70 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Perge. AE 16. 260-230 a.C. (Sng Bnf-355/61). Anv.: Esfinge con las alas curvas sedente a la derecha, vistiendo kalathos . Rev.: Artemis en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona y cetro; ИANAΨAΣ a la derecha, ΠPEIIAΣ a la izquierda. Ae. 3,70 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3025
Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 BC. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 a.C. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3026
Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 BC. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 a.C. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3027
Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 BC. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP - Horse rearing left. Ae. 4,88 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 d.C. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP. Medio caballo a izquierda. Ae. 4,88 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3028
Samaria. Obol. 400-300 BC. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.:  Galley to left. Rev.: Persian king fighting lion; O between. Ag. 0,49 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Samaria. Óbolo. 400-300 a.C. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.: Galera a izquierda. Rev.: Reyes de Persia luchando, esntre ellos O. Ag. 0,49 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3029
Sicily. Time of Dionysios I. Hemilitron. 405-367 BC. (Sng Ans-434/46). (Hgc-2, 1456). Anv.: Head of Athena to left, wearing laureate Corinthian helmet; ΣΥΡΑ inverted above. Rev.: Bridled hippocamp to left . Ae. 8,28 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Sicilia. Tiempos de Dionysios I. Hemilitrón. 405-367 a.C. (Sng Ans-434/46). (Hgc-2, 1456). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda con casco corintio laureado; ΣΥΡΑ invertido arriba. Rev.: Hipocampo embridado a la izquierda . Ae. 8,28 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3030
Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Horned and bearded head of Borysthenes to left. Rev.: Axe and bow in gorytos, ΟΛΒΙΟ to right, monogram to left . Ae. 9,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Cabeza con cuernos y barba de Borysthenes a izquierda.. Rev.: ΟΛΒΙΟ, hacha y arco en gorytos, monograma a izquierda. Ae. 9,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3031
Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Tetrachalkon. 54-53 BC. Pompaeian Era. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-I 4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: ANTIOXEΩN THΣ MHTPOΠOΛEΣ, Zeus Nikephoros enthroned left, holding sceptre; Z∧ in exergue . Ae. 8,37 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Seleucis y Pieria. Antioquía. Tetrachalkon. 54-53 a.C. Era Pompeyana. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-I 4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Cabeza laureada a de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXEΩN THΣ MHTPOΠOΛEΣ. Zeus Nikephoros en trono a izquierda, portando cetro, en exergo Z∧. Ae. 8,37 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3032
Seleucis and Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. SE 293 = 20/19 BC. (DCA-413). (CNG-e214). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Corinthian helmet. Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣ IEPAΣ KAI AΣYΛOY, Nike advancing left, holding untied wreath and palm; ΓP(retrograde)Σ (date) downwards in inner left field . Ae. 7,75 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Seleucis y Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. SE 293 = 20/19 a.C. (DCA-413). (CNG-e214). Anv.: Cabeza de Athena a la derecha, con casco corintio con cresta . Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣ IEPAΣ KAI AΣYΛOY. Nike avanzando a izquierda sosteniendo corona y palma; ΓP(retrogrado)Σ (Fecha) hacia abajo en el campo interior izquierdo. Ae. 7,75 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3033
Thrace. Istros. Arrowhead Cast. Century VI-V BC. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g.   Bilobate arrowhead with axial spine. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Istros. Moneda tipo flecha (Fundida). Siglo 6-5 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g. Punta de flecha bilobulada con espina axial. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3034
Thrace. Apollonia Pontika. Drachm. 400-380 BC. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion. Rev.: Anchor; A and crawfish flanking. Ag. 3,28 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Apolonia Pontika. Dracma. 400-380 a.C. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon. Rev.: Ancla con A y cangrejo. Ag. 3,28 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3035
Thrace. Byzantion. Hemidrachm. 387/6-340 BC. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Forepart of bull standing left [on dolphin left]; YΠY above. Rev.: ornate trident, below two pellets, A on the left. Ag. 1,86 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Byzantion. Hemidracma. 387/6-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Parte delantera de toro a izquierda (Sobre delfín a izquierda), arriba YΠY. Rev.: Tridente ornamentado, debajo dos puntos y A a la derecha. Ag. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3036
Thrace. Lysimachos. Drachm. 305-281 BC. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ to right, crescent over lion's head to left in left field, Π below throne. Ag. 4,12 g. In the name and types of Alexander III. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Lisímaco. Dracma. 305-281 a.C. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ. Zeus sentado a izquierda con cetro y águila, delante media luna y cabeza de león, debajo Π. Ag. 4,12 g. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3037
Achaemenid Empire. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 BC. (Carradice-Type IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 a.C. (Carradice-Tipo IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3038
Achaemenid Empire. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 BC. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 a.C. Siria. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3039
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 336-323 BC. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Welding on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 336-323 a.C. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Soldadura en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3040
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 336-323 BC. (Müller-612). Ag. 3,45 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 336-323 a.C. (Müller-612). Ag. 3,45 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3041
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos II Gonatas. AE 18. 277-239 BC. Uncertain mint. (Sng Cop-1205). (SNG Alpha bank-1020). (Hgc-3.1, 1049). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena to right. Rev.: Pan erecting trophy; monogram between legs, B-A across fields, winged Macedonian helmet to left, lagobolon to right . Ae. 3,70 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos II Gonatas. AE 18. 277-239 a.C. Incierta. (Sng Cop-1205). (SNG Alpha bank-1020). (Hgc-3.1, 1049). Anv.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha . Rev.: Pan erigiendo trofeo; monograma entre las piernas, B-A en el campo, casco macedonio alado a la izquierda, lagobolon a derecha. Ae. 3,70 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3042
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 15. 336-323 BC. (Price-2072). Rev.: Macedonian helmet between spike and K. Ae. 4,42 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 15. 336-323 a.C. (Price-2072). Rev.: Casco Macedónico entre grano y K. Ae. 4,42 g. MBC. Est...30,00.