E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3064
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Legionary eagle between ensigns, in the center, C. C. A., (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR around. Ae. 6,32 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Enseñas y águilas legionarias, en medio C. C. A., alrededor (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR. Ae. 6,32 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3065
Caesaraugusta. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-390). Anv.: G. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, C. C. A. above, LICINIANO. ET. GERMANO. II. VIR around. Ae. 12,07 g. Bust right. Roughness on obverse. Pleasant reverse. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-390). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha, alrededor leyenda G. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima C. C. A., alrededor LICINIANO. ET. GERMANO. II. VIR. Ae. 12,07 g. Rara emisión con busto a derecha. Erosiones en anverso y buen reverso. MBC-/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3066
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 10,55 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 10,55 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3067
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 12,90 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 12,90 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3068
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C around. Ae. 13,29 g. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C. Ae. 13,29 g. Acuñación débil. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3069
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, legend CARIS below. Ae. 9,49 g. Unlisted bust. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo leyenda CARIS. Ae. 9,49 g. Busto inédito. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3070
Carmo. Unit. 80 BC. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2382). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right within a laurel wreath. Rev.: Two ears of corn right, CARMO in between. Ae. 33,64 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2382). (C-2). Anv.: Dentro de láurea, cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas CARMO. Ae. 33,64 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071
Carmo. Unit. 80 BC. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-466). (Acip-2398). Anv.: Head of Hercules right, with lion skin. Rev.: Two ears of corn right, (C)ARMO in between. Ae. 12,55 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-466). (Acip-2398). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas (C)ARMO. Ae. 12,55 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3072
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right, phoenician letter bet. Ae. 8,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). (Acip-579). (C-39). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, letra fenicia bet. Ae. 8,01 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3073
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Tanit head left. Rev.: Helmet with left crest. Ae. 1,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Casco con penacho a izquierda. Ae. 1,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3074
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-525). (Acip-591). Anv.: Head of Athena left. Rev.: Horse standing right. Ae. 9,21 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-525). (Acip-591). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ae. 9,21 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3075
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/2 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Head of Athena left. Rev.: Palm. Ae. 6,52 g. Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/2 calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-532). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda. Rev.: Palmera. Ae. 6,52 g. BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3076
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). (C-14). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 6,83 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). (C-14). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 6,83 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3077
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 6,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 6,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3078
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-585). Anv.: Lotus flower. Rev.: Pontifical implements. Ae. 5,10 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-585). Anv.: Flor de loto. Rev.: Atributos sacerdotales. Ae. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3079
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Laurel wreath, in the center, REX. PTOL., legend C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q around. Ae. 4,39 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro REX. PTOL., alrededor C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q. Ae. 4,39 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3080
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-607). (Acip-3451a). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DLVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Heads of Nero and Drusus facing each other, NERO. ET. DRVSVS. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C around. Ae. 7,46 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-607). (Acip-3451a). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DLVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentadas de Nero y Druso, alrededor NERO. ET. DRVSVS. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C. Ae. 7,46 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3081
Carthage Nova. Time of Caligula. Half unit. 37-41 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-614). (Acip-3156). Anv.: Laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: Laureate head of Caesonia right, SAL. AVG. on the sides. Ae. 5,41 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Calígula. Semis. 37-41 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-614). (Acip-3156). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha. Rev.: Cabeza laureada de Cesonia a derecha, a los lados, SAL. AVG. Ae. 5,41 g. Rara. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3082
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-696). (Acip-2105). (C-1). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, curved legend KASTILO below. Ae. 14,68 g. First issue. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-696). (Acip-2105). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante entrella, debajo leyenda curva KASTILO. Ae. 14,68 g. Primeras emisiones. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3083
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). (Acip-2142). Anv.: Diademed male head right, hand before. Rev.: Sphinx right, with star, legend KASTILO right, in exergue. Ae. 14,67 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). (Acip-2142). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante mano. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha con estrella, leyenda KASTILO a derecha, debajo de línea. Ae. 14,67 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3084
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-703). (Acip-2138). (C-34). Anv.: Diademed male head right, crescent before. Rev.: Sphinx left, star before, legend?. Ae. 14,44 g. Rust. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-703). (Acip-2138). (C-34). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha, delante creciente. Rev.: Esfinge a izquierda, delante estrella, leyenda?. Ae. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.