E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2547
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2548
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2549
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2550

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2551

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-677). Au. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2552

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2553
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2554
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Original luster. Attractive. AU/Almost MS. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC+/SC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2555
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2556
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2557
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2558
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2559
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2560
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2561
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,34 g. Dirt on reverse. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,34 g. Leves restos de suciedad en reverso. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2562
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,35 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2563
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,31 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2564
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Faint scratches. It retains some luster. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Leves arañazos. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2565
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2566
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2567
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. Knock on obverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. Golpecito en anverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...320,00.