E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2568
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2569
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nick on the edge. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecito en canto. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2570
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,39 g. Stains. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,39 g. Manchas. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2571
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,42 g. AU. Est...340,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,42 g. EBC+. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2572
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,33 g. Slight stains. Hairlines. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,33 g. Rayitas. Ligeras manchas. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2573
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Toned. XF/AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Tono. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2574
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,64 g. Overdate. Traces of welding on edge. Hairlines. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,64 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de soldadura en el canto. Rayitas, especialmente en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2575
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Original luster on reverse. XF/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2576
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Gorgeous specimen. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2577

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2578
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,01 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,01 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2579
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2580
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nick on the edge. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2581
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2582
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 29,38 g. Bella pátina. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. EX-Aureo Subasta282/1  de 19/10/2016 Lote.1871. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2583
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. Not matching. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. No coincidente. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2584
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2585
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,08 g. Stars weakly struck. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,08 g. Estrellas tenues. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2586
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,07 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,07 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2587
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2588
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,01 g. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,01 g. Golpe en el canto. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.