E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2022
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-346). (Cru C.G-2161). Ve. 0,96 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-346). (Cru C.G-2161). Ve. 0,96 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2023
The Crown of Aragon. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2024
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Perpignan. Mark: helmet. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2205). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,42 g. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Perpignan. Marca: yelmo. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2205). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,42 g. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2025
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Perpignan. Mark: Helmet. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). (Tauler-386). Au. 3,42 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Perpignan. Marca: Yelmo. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). Au. 3,42 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2026
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,06 g. Three 5-petalled flowers on the dress. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,06 g. Tres flores de 5 pétalos en el vestido. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2027
The Crown of Aragon. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Shield between R - L surpassed by F. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Armas superadas de F entre R-L. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2028
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2029
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.1). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,01 g. COMS on anullet. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,01 g. COMS en anillo. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2030
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-840). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,25 g. Ox. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-840). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,25 g. Marcas: Bueyes. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2031
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). Ve. 0,89 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). Ve. 0,89 g. Dos puntos en la terminación de la leyenda del reverso y punto sobre la L. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2032
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S inverted. Ve. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S del crismón invertida. Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Con punto dentro de cada roel del reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Minor crack. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Roeles con punto. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted variety). Ve. 0,96 g. Alpha and omega below the cross joined to it by the short stem; that of alpha not visible. Very rare. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-no cita esta variante). Ve. 0,96 g. Alfa y omega deabjo de la cruz unidos a ella por el vástago corto; el de alfa no visible. Muy rara. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2037
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. Mintmark: Crescent. (Bautista-231). Ve. 0,34 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: Creciente. (Bautista-231). Ve. 0,34 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2038
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Bautista-268). Ve. 0,94 g. M under the castle. Light planchet break. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Bautista-268). Ve. 0,94 g. M bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2039
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2040
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Mintmark C. Retrograde legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Marca de ceca: C. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2041
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Mintmark C. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g.  Marca de ceca C retrógrada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2042
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M under the castle. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...45,00.