E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2715
Lot of 4 coins of Alfonso XIII. 1 Peseta 1900, Stars weakly struck. Nice tone. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XIII. 1 Peseta 1900, estrellas tenues. Bonitos tonos. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2716
Lot of 32 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, also includes 1 real of Charles III rusted and 2 reales of Seville of 1731. In total: 34 pieces. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 32 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta, además incluye 1 real de Carlos III oxidada y 2 reales de Sevilla de 1731. En total: 34 piezas. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2717
Lot of 18 silver coins of 5 pesetas; 1870 (2), 1871 (4), 1875 (2), 1878 (2), 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 (2), 1888, 1890, 1898. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 18 monedas de plata de 5 pesetas 1870 (2), 1871 (4), 1875 (2), 1878 (2), 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 (2), 1888, 1890, 1898. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2718
Album with collection of the Centenary of the Peseta containing 52 pieces of 5 pesetas, 1 of 1 peso, 14 of 2 pesetas, 14 of 1 peseta, 34 of 50 centimos, 1 of 5 centimos, 5 of 2 centimos, 5 of 1 centimo. Some counterfeits (for example the 5 pesetas of 1869). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1250,00.

Spanish Description: Álbum con colección del Centenario de la Peseta que contiene 52 piezas de 5 pesetas, 1 de 1 peso, 14 de 2 pesetas, 14 de 1 peseta, 34 de 50 céntimos, 1 de 5 céntimos, 5 de 2 céntimos, 5 de 1 céntimo. Alguna pieza falsa (por ejemplo las 5 pesetas de 1869). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2719
Lot with 2 FNMT cartouches (broken), one of 50 coins of 5 pesetas of 1957*58 and the other, 40 coins of 25 pesetas of 1957*58. TO EXAMINE. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote con 2 cartuchos de la FNMT (rotos), uno de 50 monedas de 5 pesetas de 1957*58 y otro de 40 monedas de 25 pesetas de 1957*58. A EXAMINAR. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2720
Lot of 7 silver coins. Issues of Juan Carlos I, 2.000 pesetas (6) and 5.000 pesetas (1). 162,42g. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de plata. Emisiones de Juan Carlos I, 2.000 pesetas (6) y 5.000 pesetas (1). 162,42g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2721
Lot of 15 silver coins of 2.000 pesetas, commemorative of the XXV Olympics of Barcelona. All with different themes. 405g. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de plata de 2.000 pesetas, conmemorativas de las XXV Olimpiada de Barcelona. Todas con diferentes motivos. 405g. A EXAMINAR. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2722
Lot of 13 silver coins of 5 ECU. All different. 437,82g. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas de plata de 5 ecus. Todas diferentes. 437,82g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2723
Lot of 6 silver coins; 10.000 pesetas (4) and 25 ecus (2). All different. TO EXAMINE. +1.000 g. PR. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata; 10.000 pesetas (4) y 25 ecus (2). Todas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. +1.000 g. PROOF. Est...500,00.