E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2106
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Bruges. (Tauler-187). (Vti-585). (Vanhoudt-221). Au. 3,45 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Brujas. (Tauler-187). (Vti-585). (Vanhoudt-221). Au. 3,45 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2107
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Amberes. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2108
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Brussels. (Tauler-1706). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-355). Ag. 27,89 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Bruselas. (Tauler-1706). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-355). Ag. 27,89 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2109
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2110
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2111
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Tournai. (Tauler-1727). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-382). Ag. 27,99 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Tournai. (Tauler-1727). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-382). Ag. 27,99 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2112
Philip II (1556-1598). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cal-3). (Cru C.G-4258). Ae. 0,81 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cal-3). (Cru C.G-4258). Ae. 0,81 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2113
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1589/8. Sevilla. D. (Cal-154). Ag. 1,72 g. Clear overdate. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1589/8. Sevilla. D. (Cal-154). Ag. 1,72 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2114
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2115
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,95 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2116
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 5,71 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left, value on the right. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 5,71 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor II a derecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2117
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,66 g. Value on the left. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,66 g. Valor a la izquierda. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2118
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,62 g. Date to the right of the shield. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,62 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2119
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Date to the right of the shield. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2120
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-431). Ag. 6,54 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-431). Ag. 6,54 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2121
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Value 2 as Z to the left of the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Valor 2 como Z a izquierda del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2122
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Ag. 6,67 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valladolid. A. (Cal-459). Ag. 6,67 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2123
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,62 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,62 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2124
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-498). Ag. 9,92 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-498). Ag. 9,92 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2125
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Gran parte de la leyenda visible. Vanos. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Anv.: PHILIPPV(S II) : DEI GRATIA. Rev.: + H(ISPANI)ARVM : ET : (INDI)ARVM REX. Ag. 13,31 g. MO - IIII. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Anv.: PHILIPPV(S II) : DEI GRATIA. Rev.: + H(ISPANI)ARVM : ET : (INDI)ARVM REX. Ag. 13,31 g. MO - IIII. MBC+. Est...300,00.