E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2484
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,31 g. Imaginary bust. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,31 g. Busto imaginario. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2485
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 3,31 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2486
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Large mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca grande. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2487
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. With some original luster remaining. Small planchet flaws. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Hojitas. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2488
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Hairlines from strike. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...125,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2489
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,78 g. Bare bust. Scratches on reverse. Cleaned. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,78 g. Bustos desnudo. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2490
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2491
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2492
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2493
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2494
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 12,99 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 12,99 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2495
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. "Cabezon" type. 4 reales module. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. Tipo "cabezón". Módulo de 4 reales. Golpe en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,47 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,47 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2498

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,96 g. Tipo "cabezón". Bonito tono. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2499
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. Minimal rust. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. Mínima oxidación. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 25,66 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 25,66 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,72 g. Tone. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,72 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...150,00.