E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2463
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona or Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona o Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2464
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2465
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2466
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2467
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Small date. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2468
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Small date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2469
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2470
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2471
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2472
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2473
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2474
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Rare in this condition. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Leve hoja en reverso. Rara así. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2475

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,71 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2476
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Laureate bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Busto laureado. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2477
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2478
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2479
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Bust of Charles IV. Slight defect on edge. Original luster. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Buesto de Carlos IV. Leve defecto en el canto. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2480
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2481
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2482
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1721. México. JJ. (Cal-412). Ag. 1,73 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1721. México. JJ. (Cal-412). Ag. 1,73 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2483
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal-483). Ag. 1,25 g. MONEDA PROVISIONAL. Imaginary bust. Without assayer. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Zacatecas. (Cal-483). Ag. 1,25 g. Moneda provisional. Busto imaginario y sin ensayador. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.