E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2253
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2254
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-423). Ag. 3,31 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-423). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2255
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2256
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Knock on the crown. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Golpe en la corona. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2257
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2258
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Rotura de cospel. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2259
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Slight striking defect. A good sample. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Leve defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2260

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Lima. M. (Cal-730). Ag. 5,62 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2261

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1704. Madrid. BR. (Cal-762). Ag. 6,82 g. El 4 de la fecha invertido y marca de ceca en horizontal. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2262

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-772). Ag. 5,73 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2263
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2264
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2265
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2266
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Holed. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Agujero. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2267

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2268

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,40 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2269
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2270
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2271
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2272
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2273
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.