E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2232
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2233
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. (R). (Cal-231). Ag. 3,13 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. (R). (Cal-231). Ag. 3,13 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2234
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2235
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 6,29 g. Triple assayer. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-406). Ag. 6,29 g. Triple ensayador. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2236
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-419). Ag. 7,91 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-419). Ag. 7,91 g. Doble fecha, triple ensayador y visible el nombre ordinal del rey ..AROLVS II. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2237
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,24 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,24 g. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2238
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. Horizontal M to the right of the shield. "Maria" type. Scarce. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. M horizontal a la derecha del escudo. Tipo "María". Escasa. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2239
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). (Km-26). Ag. 26,39 g. Original Patina. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). (Km-26). Ag. 26,39 g. Pátina original. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2240
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2241

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,15 g. Sin las armas de Granada. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2242
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2243
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,24 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2244
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Brussels. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Bruselas. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2245
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2246
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2247
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,51 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,51 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2248
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2249
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2250
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2251
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2252

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-344). Ag. 1,42 g. Único año de este ensayador. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.