E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6127
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-621). Ag. 2,58 g. Citing Wädih in the IA & `Amir in the IIA. Cospel with slight fault. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-621). Ag. 2,58 g. Citando a Wädih en la IA & `Amir en la IIA. Cospel con ligera falta. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6128
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-629). Ag. 3,03 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-629). Ag. 3,03 g. Citando a `Amir en IIA. Ceca muy clara y último dígito de la fecha muy claro. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6129
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-625). Ag. 2,93 g. Good specimen for this mint. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-625). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y `Amir en la IIA. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6130
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 398 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-655). (Saenz-Diez-Pag 55). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Al-Mu`iz in the IA. Unusual floral decoration in the lower area of the central IIA legend. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 398 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-655). (Saenz-Diez-Pag 55). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Al-Mu`iz en la IA. Inusual decoración floral en la zona inferior de la leyenda central de la IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6131
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,62 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,62 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6132
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6133
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,03 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,03 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Golpe en reverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6134
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 4,10 g. Citing Aben Maslamah in the IA. Two perforations. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 4,10 g. Citando a Aben Maslamah en la IA. Dos perforaciones. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6135
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reign. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,21 g. Citing to Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf in the IA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,21 g. Citando a Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf en la IA. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6136
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 403 H. Al-Andalus. 2nd reign. (Vives-705). (Prieto-13d). Ag. 3,27 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 403 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-705). (Prieto-13d). Ag. 3,27 g. Citando a Sa`id Ibn Yusuf en la IA. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6137
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. Ag. 3,93 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. Ag. 3,93 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6138
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. Ag. 4,22 g. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. Ag. 4,22 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6139
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 418 H. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-775). (Prieto-85b). Ag. 3,01 g. Curious number10 of the date overlapping 8 due to lack of space. Excess of metal on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 418 H. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-775). (Prieto-85b). Ag. 3,01 g. Curioso número 10 de la fecha solapando al 8 por falta de espacio. Exceso de metal en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6140
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudid). Dirham. 424-448 H. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-unlisted). (Prieto-100). Ae. 3,06 g. A few specimens known. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 424-448 H. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-100). Ae. 3,06 g. Acuñación tipo Fatimid. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6141
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudid). Dirham. 441 H?. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-835). Ae. 3,74 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H?. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-835). Ae. 3,74 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6142
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 1,92 g. Rich billon content. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 1,92 g. Vellón rico. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6143
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ve. 2,71 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ve. 2,71 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6144
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vañó-70). (Prieto & Vives-179). Ag. 1,06 g. Hairlines. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vañó-70). (Prieto & Vives-179). Ag. 1,06 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6145
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 2,96 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6146
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd al-Aziz. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1035/6). (Prieto-174c). Ve. 0,98 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd al-Aziz. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almeria. (Vives-1035/6). (Prieto-174c). Ve. 0,98 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6147
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.