E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6106
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-515). Ag. 4,07 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-515). Ag. 4,07 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6107
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 3,12 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 3,12 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6108
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing `Amir in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6109
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,36 g. Citing `Amir in the IIA. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,36 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6110
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citing Mufariy in the IA and Amir in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citando a Mufariy en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC-. Est...55,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6111
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing Mufariy in the IA and Amir in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a Mufariy en la IA y Amir en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6112
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,04 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and Amir in the IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,04 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6113
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6114
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6115
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6116
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,64 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,64 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6117
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Minted in North Africa. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA & `Amir en la IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6118
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,63 g. Citing `Amir in the IA and Tamly in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,63 g. Citando a Amir en IA y a Tamly en IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6119
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citing Tamly in the IA and `Amir in the IIA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6120
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6121
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,10 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6122
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,28 g. Slight wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,28 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Algo alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6123
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-587). Ag. 2,32 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-587). Ag. 2,32 g. Citando a ´Abd / Al-Malik en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA.Algo alabeada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6124
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6125
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 2,86 g. Citing to ´Abd / Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Impurities in the die of the obverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 2,86 g. Citando a ´Abd / Al-Malik en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Impurezas en el cuño del anverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6126
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,41 g. Citing Suhaid in the IA and Al-Hayib / Abd-Al-Malik in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,41 g. Citando a Suhaid en la IA y Al-Hayib / Abd-Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC-. Est...50,00.