E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6274
Other Islamic coins. Abu`I-Hassan `Ali. Dirham. 932-952 H. Wattasid. (Album-Z549). (Hazard-1155). Ag. 1,30 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu`I-Hassan `Ali. Dirham. 932-952 H. Wattasid. (Album-Z549). (Hazard-1155). Ag. 1,30 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6275
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Il-Ghazi II. Dirham. 572-580 H. (Album). Ae. 10,33 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Il-Ghazi II. Dirham. 572-580 H. Artuqids (Mardin). (Album-1828.1). Ae. 10,33 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6276
Other Islamic coins. Al-Awhad Najm al-Din Ayyub. Dirham. 589-596 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Balog-809). Ae. 10,24 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Awhad Najm al-Din Ayyub. Dirham. 589-596 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Balog-Ayyubids 843). Ae. 10,24 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6277
Other Islamic coins. Selim I. Sultani. 962 H. Misr. Otoman empire. (Album-1317). (Artuk-1552). Au. 3,47 g. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Selim I. Sultani. 962 H. Misr. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1317). (Artuk-1552). Au. 3,47 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6278
Other Islamic coins. Multiple Dirham. 389 H. Andaraba. Ghaznavids. (Album-1608). Ag.  Sword at bottom of obverse field, citing Mahmud and his title yamin al-dawla wa-l-amin al-milla in reverse field, with Balkategin at top of obverse margin, some original luster. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mahmud (999-1030). Dirham múltiple. 389 H. Andaraba. Ghaznavids. (Album-1608). Ag. Espada en la parte inferior del anverso, citando a Mahmud y su título yamin al-dawla wa-l-amin al-milla en el reverso, con Balkategin en el margen superior del anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6279
Lot of 10 Almohad coins. Dirhams without mint, one of them with Kufic writing and six of them are Millares (Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas Almohades. Dirhams sin ceca, uno de ellos con escritura cúfica y seis de ellos son Millares (Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6280
Lot of 5 Hispano-Arab coins. Containing Dirham Al-Hakam II 355H, Quirat of Alí Ibn Yusuf with Tashfin, 1/4 Almohad Dirham and 1/2 Nasrid Dirham of Granada (2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas Hispano Árabes. Conteniendo DIrham Al-Hakam II 355H, Quirate de Alí Ibn Yusuf con Tashfin, 1/4 Dirham Almohade y 1/2 Dirham Nazarí de Granada (2). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6281
Lot of 3 Hispano-Arab coins. Dirham fractions of the Taifa de Toledo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas Hispano árabes. Fracciones de Dirham de la Taifa de Toledo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6282
Lot of 4 coins from the Kingdom of Granada. Felus 881H and 1/2 Dirham (2) and Rhombus type. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas del Reino de Granada. Felus 881H y 1/2 Dirham (2) y Tipo rombo. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6283
Lot of 2 Hispano-Arab coins. 1/4 Almohad Dirham type Vives 2209 of two different styles. Scarce Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas Hispano Árabes. 1/4 Dirham Almohade tipo Vives 2209 de dos estilos diferentes. Escasas. Ag. A EXAMINAR.. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6284
Lot of 4 coins of the Banu Hud of Murcia. Interesting set of Dirham, 1/2 Dirham and one of them reduced to circulate as 1/4 Dirham. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas de los Banu Hud de Murcia. Interesante conjunto de Dirham, 1/2 Dirham y uno de ellos recortado para circular como 1/4 Dirham. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6285
Lot of 5 coins from the Middle Ages. Contains Dirham of the Independent Emirate and 2 Dirhams of the Caliphate of Córdoba, Diner del Infante Don Enrique and Cornado of Sancho IV. Ag / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de la Edad media. Contiene Dirham del Emirato Independiente y 2 Dirhams del Califato de Córdoba, Dinero del Infante Don Enrique y Cornado de Sancho IV. Ag/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6286
Lot of 11 coins of the Independent Emirate and Abbasids. Dirhams of different years and mints, including a fraction of vintage fake Dinars. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas del Emirato Independiente y abbasidas. Dirhams de diferentes años y cecas, incluyendo una fracción de Dinar falsa de època. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6287
Lot of 30 fals of the Independent Emirate. Interesting set with a great variety of types attributed to Abd AL-Rahman II, Muhammad I, Emir `Abd Allah, Abd al-Rahman III and coinage of the rebels. Including some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 30 feluses del Emirato Independiente. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de tipos atribuidos a Abd AL-Rahman II, Muhammad I, Emir `Abd Allah, Abd al-Rahman III y acuñaciones de los rebeldes. Incluyendo algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6288
Lot of 7 coins from the Caliphate of Córdoba. Dirhams of Abd Al-Rahman III, Al-Hakam II and Hisham II, some period and fractions fake ancient. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas del Califato de Córdoba. Dirhams de Abd Al-Rahman III, Al-Hakam II y Hisham II, algunas falsas de época y fracciones. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6289
Lot of 22 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Interesting set of Dirham Fractions from Seville, Córdoba (Banú Djahwar), Hammudies, Badajoz, Toledo & Valencia, Zaragoza, Fez and uncertain. Some very rare. Ae / Ve / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 22 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Sevilla, Córdoba (Banú Djahwar), Hammudies, Badajoz, Toledo & Valencia, Zaragoza, Fez e inciertas. Alguna muy rara. Ae/Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6290
Lot of 25 Almohad coins. Interesting set of anonymous Dirhams of a great variety of dies, decorations in the place of the mint, ornate Kufic writing, normal Kufic writing, Thousands, period forgeries and Abd Al-Mu`min mints. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 25 monedas Almohades. Interesante conjunto de Dirhams anónimos de gran variedad de cuños, decoraciones en el lugar de la ceca, escritura cúfica ornamentada, escritura cúfica normal, Millares, falsas de época y acuñaciones de Abd Al-Mu`min. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6291
Lot of 16 coins of the Almoravids. Quirats of many of different types, much of them perforated, ancient fake, 1/4 Quirate. Includes some rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 16 monedas de los Almorávides. Quirates de muchos de diferentes tipos, gran parte de ellos perforados, falso de época, 1/4 Quirate. Incluye alguno escaso. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6292
Lot of 8 monetiform leads and amulets from Al-Andalus. Different types and legends. Pb. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 plomos monetiformes y amuletos de Al-Andalus. Diferentes tipos y leyendas. Pb. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6293
Lot of 6 Hispano-Arab coins. Contains Dirham 219 AH Al-Andalus, Felús attributed to Abd Al-Rahman III (2), Felús attributed to Muhammad I and anonymous Felús (2). Ag / Ae. EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas Hispano Árabes. Conteniendo Dirham 219H Al-Andalus, Felús atribuidos a Abd Al-Rahman III (2), Felús atribuido a Muhammad I y Felús anónimos (2). Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6294
Lot of 7 Hispano-Arab coins. Fals of the period of the governors (5) and Dirhams of the Caliphate of Cordoba, Al-Hakam II and Hisham II. Ae / Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas Hispano Árabes. Feluses del periodo de los gobernadores (5) y Dirhams del Califato de córdoba, Al-Hakam II y Hisham II. Ae/Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.