E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6211
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1097). Ag. 0,89 g. Slighty porous silver. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1097). Ag. 0,89 g. Plata algo porosa. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6212
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,47 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,47 g. Escasa . MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6213
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-q3). (Vives-2004). Ag. 0,94 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-q3). (Vives-2004). Ag. 0,94 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6214
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. This series of quirat in the name of Al-Abbasí are difficult to attribute, Benito de los Mozos sees similarity in these quirates with the issues of Alfonso VII in Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí of 545H). Very scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. Esta serie de quirates a nombre de Al-Abbasí son de difícil atribución, Benito de los Mozos ve similitud en estos quirates con las emisiones de Alfonso VII en Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí del 545H). Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6215
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6216
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. (Vives-2047). (Hazard-466). Au. 2,22 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. (Vives-2047). (Hazard-466). Au. 2,22 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6217
Almohads. Dirham. (Hazard). Ag. 1,55 g. Anonymous on name of Al-Mahdï. Kufic writing . AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Dirham. (Hazard-1123). Ag. 1,55 g. Anónimo a nombre de Al-Mahdï. Escritura cúfica . EBC+. Est...35,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6218
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,55 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,55 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6219
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ag. 1,47 g. In the place of the mint symbol in the shape of interlocking triangles. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ag. 1,47 g. En el lugar de la ceca simbolo con forma de triangulos entrelazados. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6220
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6221
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,47 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,47 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6222
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Bidjaya (Bugia). (Vives-2100). (Hazard-1085). Ag. 1,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Bidjaya (Bugia). (Vives-2100). (Hazard-1085). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6223
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,54 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,54 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6224
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,52 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,52 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6225
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Djayan (Jaén). (Vives-2191). (Hazard-1108). Ag. 1,54 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Djayan (Jaén). (Vives-2191). (Hazard-1108). Ag. 1,54 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6226
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6227
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6228
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Fals. 881 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2217). (R. Lorente-82). Ae. 3,09 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Felús. 881 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2217). (R. Lorente-82). Ae. 3,09 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6229
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6230
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6231
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (Rodríguez Lorente-68). Ag. 0,53 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (Rodríguez Lorente-68). Ag. 0,53 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.