Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. This series of quirat in the name of Al-Abbasí are difficult to attribute, Benito de los Mozos sees similarity in these quirates with the issues of Alfonso VII in Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí of 545H). Very scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. Esta serie de quirates a nombre de Al-Abbasí son de difícil atribución, Benito de los Mozos ve similitud en estos quirates con las emisiones de Alfonso VII en Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí del 545H). Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.