E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6022
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,68 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,68 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6023
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-98). Ag. 1,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-98). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6024
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6025
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-102 var). Ag. 2,67 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-102 var). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6026
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6027
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,57 g. Patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,57 g. Pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6028
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 199 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-106). (Miles-90). Ag. 2,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 199 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-106). (Miles-90). Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6029
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,74 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6030
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,40 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,40 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6031
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 1,94 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 1,94 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6032
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6033
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 203 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ag. 2,41 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 203 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6034
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 203 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ag. 2,59 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 203 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ag. 2,59 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6035
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 205 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-118). (Miles-96a). Ag. 2,61 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 205 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-118). (Miles-96a). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6036
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-120). Ag. 1,97 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-120). Ag. 1,97 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6037
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 207 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-123). (Miles-98). Ag. 2,25 g. Three pellets at the end of the central legend on the obverse and reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 207 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-123). (Miles-98). Ag. 2,25 g. Tres puntos al final de la leyenda central del anverso y reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6038
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 208 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-124). (Miles-99). Ag. 2,42 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 208 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-124). (Miles-99). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6039
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 209 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-126). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 209 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-126). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6040
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-130). (Miles-101a). Ag. 2,48 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-130). (Miles-101a). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6041
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 213 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-137). (Miles-104a). Ag. 2,65 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 213 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-137). (Miles-104a). Ag. 2,65 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6042
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,56 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,56 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.