E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6043
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6044
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6045
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 220 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,43 g.  "ha" between first and second line of the obverse. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 220 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6046
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6047
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,31 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,31 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6048
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 223 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-167). (Miles-115e). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 223 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-167). (Miles-115e). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6049
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6050
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 225 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-172). (Miles-117). Ag. 2,10 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 225 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-172). (Miles-117). Ag. 2,10 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6051
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6052
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6053
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,45 g. Patina. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,45 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6054
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,68 g. Second strike. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,68 g. Segunda acuñación. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6055
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121o). Ag. 2,43 g. Inner frame on obverse. Almost XF/VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121o). Ag. 2,43 g. Orla interior en anverso . EBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6056
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121o). Ag. 2,67 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121o). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6057
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-187 var). Ag. 2,42 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-187 var). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6058
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,22 g. Curious decoration with three roundels in a pyramidal position on the front and four dots without a pattern on the back. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,22 g. Curiosa decoración con tres roeles en posición piramidal en anverso y cuatro puntos sin patrón en reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6059
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-197). Ag. 2,68 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-197). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6060
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). (Miles-123). Ag. 2,53 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). (Miles-123). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6061
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6062
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6063
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.