E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6085
Weight of 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-Tipo D81). Anv.: "Justice is from God. - Justice is from God." العدل لله - العدل لله. Rev.: "Justice is from God." العدل لله. Ae. 1,92 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal de 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-Tipo D81). Anv.: "La justicia es de Dios - la justicia es de Dios" العدل لله - العدل لله. Rev.: "La justicia es de Dios" العدل لله. Ae. 1,92 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6086
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/4 DInar. 321-322 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-377?). Au. 0,97 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/4 Dinar. 321-322 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-377?). Au. 0,97 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6087
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 325 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-386). Ag. 2,95 g. Citing Sa´id in the IA. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 325 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-386). Ag. 2,95 g. Citando a Sa´id en la IA. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6088
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,86 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,86 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6089
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6090
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IA. Unusual pearl inner border on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Inusual orla interior del reverso perlada. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6091
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,05 g. Two punctures. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,05 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Dos perforaciones. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6092
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-429). Ag. 2,73 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-429). Ag. 2,73 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6093
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing Ahmad in the IA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6094
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,86 g. Citing Ahmad in the IA . VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,86 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA . MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6095
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Fals. 306 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I93/2). Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Felús. 306 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I93/2). Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6096
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). Au. 4,02 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). Au. 4,02 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. MBC+. Est...1000,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6097
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. Rara. MBC+. Est...1100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6098
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. XF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. EBC. Est...1100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6099
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6100
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,61 g. CIting `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,61 g. CItando a `Amir en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6101
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6102
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. deposits on the obverse. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. Depósitos en anverso. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6103
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6104
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-602). Ag. 2,54 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-602). Ag. 2,54 g. Citando a `Amir en la IIA. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6105
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 2,52 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 2,52 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.