E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2736
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,05 g. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1893. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,05 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2737
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2738
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,08 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2739
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,07 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,07 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2740
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,11 g. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,11 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2741
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. Almost UNC. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,74 g. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2742
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Original luster. AU. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 41,68 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2743
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. With ring. Choice VF. Est...1700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 50 pesos. 1945. (Km-481). (Fried-172). Au. 42,16 g. Con argolla. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2744
Low Countries. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Países Bajos. Willem III. 10 gulden. 1889. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2745
Peru. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10a). Ag. 23,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2746
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2747
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. UNC. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1961. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2748
Portugal. Philip IV. 1 tostao. Lisbon. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Felipe IV. 1 tostao. Lisboa. LB. (Vti-1688). (Gomes-13,12). Ag. 8,00 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2749
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clear overdate. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,61 g. Clara sobrefecha. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2750
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Plugged hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1725. (Km-C162.5). (Bitkin-961). Ag. 28,03 g. Agujero tapado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2751
Russia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. Choice VF. Est...2500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 10 roubles. 1776. San Petesburgo. (Km-C79a). (Bitkin-32). Au. 12,86 g. Estuvo en aro, aun así buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2752
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Marriage of Fernando VII with Maria Isabel de Braganza. Edge nicks. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (Vq-14212 var. por metal). Ag. 17,30 g. Matrimonio de Fernando VII con María Isabel de Braganza. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2753
Spain. Medal. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. XF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: España. Medalla. 1888. Barcelona. Ae. 54,00 g. Primera Exposición Universal de España y sus colonias en Barcelona. Grabadores: F. Barba y J. Morato. 44 mm. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2754
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. (H-4). Ae. 83,35 g. Grabador: B. Maura. Diámetro 60 mm. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2755
France. Medal. Before 1900. Anv.: Bust to right, therefore circumscription. Rev.: Throning Pallas on clouds over mint, therefore circumscription. Ae. 35,63 g. Engravers: Duvivier, Nicolas de Launay. 41 mm. Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1719. Anv.: Busto a derecha. Rev.: Trono de Pallas en las nubes sobre la casa de la moneda. Ae. 35,63 g. Grabadores: Duvivier, Nicolas de Launay. 41 mm. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2756
France. Medal. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. AU. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1844. Ae. 42,01 g. Toma de la Bastilla de 1789. Grabador: Rogat. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...110,00.