E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Fecha: 2020-11-10

# Objetos: 800

Total salida: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2694
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2/3 thaler. 1695. Brandenburg. WH. (Dav-282). Ag. 17,02 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2/3 thaler. 1695. Brandemburgo. WH. (Dav-282). Ag. 17,02 g. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2695
Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Gorgeous tone with bluish areas. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1912. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,64 g. Preciosa pátina con tonos azulados. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2696
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlin. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1899. Berlín. A. (Km-521). (Fried-3831). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2697
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1888. Sidney. S. (Km-10). (Fried-19). Au. 7,97 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1888. Sidney. S. (Km-10). (Fried-19). Au. 7,97 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2698
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 crowns. 1909. (Km-2816). Au. 3,38 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2699
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Official re-struck. UNC. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,49 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2700
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Official re-struck. PR. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,97 g. Reacuñación oficial. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2701
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Official re-struck. AU. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1915. (Km-2276). Au. 13,75 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2702
Belgium. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Struck during the siege of the Duke of Marlborough during the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF/F. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. 2 sols. 1709. Tournai. TORNACO - OBSESSO. (Km-6). Ae. 3,53 g. Acuñado durante el asedio del duque de Marlborough durante la Guerra de Sucesión española. Rara. MBC/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2703
Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93). Ag. 1,82 g. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2704
North Korea. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Very rare. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corea del Norte. Kuang Mu. 1/4 yang. 1901 / 5. (Km-1117). (Dav-278). 4,63 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2705
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2706
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1916. (Km-20). (Fried-3). Au. 16,72 g. AU. Est...650,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1916. (Km-20). (Fried-3). Au. 16,72 g. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2707
United States. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,58 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2708
United States. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...650,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2709
United States. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. Choice VF. Est...600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1908. Philadelphia. (Km-130). (Fried-166). Au. 16,60 g. Indian Head. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2710
United States. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Minor marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1879. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.3). (Fried-178). Au. 33,45 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2711
United States. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. AU. Est...1300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-127). (Fried-183). Au. 33,46 g. EBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2712
French Ponderal for 4 escudos. Ae. 13,12 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal Francés para pesar 4 Escudos. Ae. 13,12 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2713
France. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. Paris. A. (Km-161.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,87 g. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. París. A. (Km-161.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,87 g. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2714
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 25,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.