E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,67 g. Legend CONST. VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,67 g. Leyenda CONST. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. ps. (Cal-705). Au. 6,75 g. Legend CONST. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. ps. (Cal-705). Au. 6,75 g. Leyenda CONST. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,16 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Surface hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-785). Au. 8,39 g. Leves rayitas superficales en anverso y dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2615
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost UNC. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-796). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2618
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2619
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1868. Grabador: Luis Marchioni. (Cal 2019-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,62 g. Copper trial. AU. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1868. Grabador: Luis Marchioni. (Cal 2019-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,62 g. Prueba en cobre. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2620
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,76 g. Light stains. Choice VF. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,76 g. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2621
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,04 g. Scarce in this condition. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2622
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 29,09 g. Not matching. Scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 29,09 g. No coincidente. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2623
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-3). Ae. Rotated reverse. Slabbed by NGC as VF 30 BN. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-3). Ae. Reverso girado. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30 BN. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2624
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Rotated reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. Reverso girado. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2625
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Edge nicks. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2626
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 10,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 10,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2627
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2628
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,06 g. Rectified assayers marks. Minor hairlines. Scarce. XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,06 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Leves rayitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2629
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2019-32). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2019-32). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2630
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.