E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2547
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-50). Ag. 5,16 g. Distinta C de BARCELONA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Beautiful color. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Leve fallo en canto a las 2 h. Bonito color. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1561). (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,37 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1686). Ae. 10,70 g. Segundo busto. XF. Est...125,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1686). Ae. 10,70 g. Segundo busto. EBC. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-315). Ae. 1,72 g. La N de CARTAGENA invertida. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,44 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,46 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. First bust. With some original luster remaining. Very rare in this grade. XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,95 g. Primer busto. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castles and lions. Welding. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-1026). Ag. 9,91 g. Castillos y leones. Soldadura y anilla para ser usada como joya. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,25 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Cataluña. SF. (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-1159). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Indigenous bust. Legend FERDND. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Lima. JP. (Cal-1238). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto indígena. Leyenda FERDND. Leves oxidaciones. Raya. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,08 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,08 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,51 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,51 g. Hojita en anverso, pero buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Cal-1257). Ag. 26,80 g. Counterstamp crown on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Lima. JP. (Cal-1257). Ag. 26,80 g. Resello corona encima de 1824 sobre una pieza de Lima tipo "Perú Libre". Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,36 g. Resello F7º coronado para circular por Manila. Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,36 g. Resello F7º coronado para circular por Manila. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal 2019-1300). Ag. 26,68 g. End of legend: Y LA CONST. Almost VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal 2019-1300). Ag. 26,68 g. Final de leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,93 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2567
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,47 g. Con adornos. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,47 g. Con adornos. MBC. Est...50,00.