E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2568
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 25,61 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 25,61 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2569
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,89 g. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2570
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,05 g. Minimal hairlines. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,05 g. Levísimas rayitas. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2571
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 27,02 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2572
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,52 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,52 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2573
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,82 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,82 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460). Ag. 25,72 g. Error in legend. Very rare. Choice F. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460). Ag. 25,72 g. Error en leyenda DIE en lugar de DEI. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2575
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,46 g. Weak strike on reverse. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...220,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,46 g. Vano en reverso. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2576
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,92 g. A good sample. XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,92 g. Buen ejemlar. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2577
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2578
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,91 g. Almost XF. Est...160,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,91 g. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2579
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...320,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1582). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2580
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,72 g. VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1616). Au. 6,72 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Pellet between assayers. VF/Choice VF. Est...550,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,52 g. Punto entre ensayadores. MBC/MBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Weak strike on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo floja en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1809). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1809). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1849). (Cal onza-1330). Au. 27,03 g.  Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Minor striking error on reverse. Admiral bust. Scarce. XF. Est...1600,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1863). Au. 27,02 g. Busto almirante. Fallito de acuñación en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...1600,00.