E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Bust of Charles IV. Cleaned. VF. Est...1200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). Au. 27,12 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Limpiada. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2590
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (Cal 2008-118). (H-24). Anv.:  ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.:  ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Au. 1,74 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal 2008-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,74 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2591
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,19 g. XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,19 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2592
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2593
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-398). (Cal 2019-276). Ag. 1,29 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-398). (Cal 2019-276). Ag. 1,29 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2594
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligera pátina. Almost XF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2595
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,20 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,20 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2596
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal 2008-430). (Cal 2019-317). Ag. 1,25 g. Large bust. XF/AU. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal 2008-430). (Cal 2019-317). Ag. 1,25 g. Busto grande. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,31 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2598
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,87 g. VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2599
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,25 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,25 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal 2008-337). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal 2008-337). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-477). Ag. 6,01 g. Mínimo golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as AU 58. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. Encapsulada por PGCS como AU 58. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 reales de Perú. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,16 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,94 g. Minor surface hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...300,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,94 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,84 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2608
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Soldadura en anverso. MBC-. Est...90,00.