E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2673
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18*88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,76 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...750,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18*88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,76 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2674
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Nice patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2675
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,86 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2676
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. AU. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,95 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2677
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,01 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU/Almost UNC. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,01 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Tauler y Fau, Subasta 8 (2018), lote 487. EBC+/SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2678
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,06 g. Original luster. Minor marks. XF/AU. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,06 g. Golpecitos en el canto y rayas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2679
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...350,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2680
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,01 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,01 g. Marquitas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2681
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2682
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2683
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2684
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,73 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2686
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...1500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,21 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2687
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Serie completa de tres vaolres, 50 céntimos, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Serie completa de tres vaolres, 50 céntimos, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2688
Spanish State (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Very rare. Almost UNC. Est...3000,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-96). Ni. 15,05 g. Muy rara. SC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2689
Spanish State (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. UNC. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2690
Withdrawn
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2691
Spanish State (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Curved 9 in star. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal 2019-148). Ag. 19,32 g. Palo curvo. Leves marquitas. Escasa. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2692
Withdrawn
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2693
Spanish State (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. Complete series of 3 values. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. Cu-Ni. Serie completa de 3 valores. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. MBC. Est...75,00.