E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2715
France. Louis XV. Louis d´or aux lunettes. 1737/8. Paris. A. (Km-489.1). (Fried-461). (Gad-340). Au. 8,16 g. Overdate. A good sample. AU. Est...700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XV. Louis d'or aux lunettes. 1737/8. París. A. (Km-489.1). (Fried-461). (Gad-340). Au. 8,16 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2716
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,20 g. Punch marks. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,20 g. Golpecitos de punzón. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2717
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,17 g. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,17 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2718
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2719
France. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 20 francs. 1833. París. A. (Km-750.1). (Fried-560). Au. 6,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2720
France. 20 francs. 1858. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. Almost VF. Est...240,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1858. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-781.2). (Fried-574). Au. 6,38 g. MBC-. Est...240,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2721
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1866. Paris. A. (Km-801.1). (Fried-584). Au. 6,41 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1866. París. A. (Km-801.1). (Fried-584). Au. 6,41 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2722
France. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-596). (Fried-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,47 g. AU/XF. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-596). (Fried-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,47 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2723
United Kingdom. George II. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA below the bust. (Km-582.3). Ag. 2,97 g. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-582.3). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2724
United Kingdom. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA below the bust. (Km-583.2). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2725
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,96 g. Welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...230,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,96 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC+. Est...230,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2726
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1865. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387i). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...260,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1865. (Km-736.2). (Fried-387i). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2727
British India. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Minor hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Insignificantes rayitas. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2728
Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Rome. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,32 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Roma. (Km-1216.2). (Muntoni-17). Ag. 26,32 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2729
Italy. 1792. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Francisco II. Crocione. 1792. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Agujero tapado a las 11 h. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2730
Italy. Subalpine Republic. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Torino. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. República Subalpina. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Turín. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2731
Italy. Ruggero II. Gold tari. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). Au. 1,05 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Ruggero II. Tari de oro. (1130-1154). (Fried-877). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,05 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2732
Italy. Karl III. Gold Oncia. 1735. Palermo. (Mir-548). Au. 4,46 g. Defect on obverse and small test mark on edge, otherwise attractive specimen. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Carlos III. Oncia de oro. 1735. Palermo. (Mir-548). Au. 4,46 g. Defecto en anverso y pequeña marca de prueba en el canto, aún así atractivo ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2733
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 40 lire. 1812. Milano. M. (Km-12). (Fried-5). Au. 12,83 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 40 lire. 1812. Milán. M. (Km-12). (Fried-5). Au. 12,83 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2734
Morocoo. Mohamad III. Mitqal. 1189 H (1775). Rabat. (Km-41). Ag. 25,77 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marruecos. Mohamad III. Mitqal. 1189 H (1775). Rabat. (Km-41). Ag. 25,77 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2735
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Beautiful tone. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...250,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Bonito tono con brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...250,00.