1830. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 152). Nice. Original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 2375. 2,39 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1609
1821. Fernando VII. Guatemala. 1/4 of real. (AC. 258). Dings. Ex Fleming Collectiong 04/28/2022, no. 258. 0,86 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1610
1821. Fernando VII. Lima. 1/4 of real. (AC. 272). 0,93 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1611
1832. Fernando VII. Madrid. AJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 382). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 1529. Scarce in this condition. 1,49 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1612
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1559. 5,62 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1613
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Retains much of the original luster. 5,82 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1614
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 765). Draped bust. Light die crack. Nice. Retains much of the original luster. 5,35 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1615
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 766). Light impurities. Scarce. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1616
1814. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 769). No dot between assayers. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 5,91 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1617
1820. Fernando VII. Seville. CJ. 2 reales. (AC. 952). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 10/24/2013, no. 823. 5,88 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1618
1811. Fernando VII. Valencia. SG. 4 reales. (AC. 1144). Attractive. Ex Aureo 12/20/2000, no. 1848. 13,37 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1619
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 8 reales. (AC. 1160). First year of laureate bust. No dot after value, mint nor between assayers. Cleaned. Ex Aureo 12/20/2000, no. 1855. Ex Ramon Llull Collection 11/26/2015, no. 541. Very rare. 26,77 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1620
1821. Fernando VII. Durango. CG. 8 reales. (AC. 1199). Dings and hairline. Some of its original luster. 26,39 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1621
1808. Fernando VII. Girona. 1 duro. (AC. 1201). Border with thick levorotatory lines. 26,73 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1622
1821. Fernando VII. Guadalajara. FS. 8 reales. (AC. 1210). 26,52 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1623
1821. Fernando VII. Guadalajara. FS. 8 reales. (AC. 120). Graded NGC as AU58, no. 3703829-011. Ex Stack's Bowers 11/2013, no. 23442. Ex David O'Harrow Collection. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1624
1808. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1219). Bust of Carlos IV. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/08/2018, no. 1385. Scarce. 28,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1625
1809. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1221). Bust of Carlos IV. Light small scrapes. Attractive. Scarce. 26,91 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1626
1815. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1228). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/08/2018, no. 1386. 26,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1627
1818. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1233). Cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1628
1821. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1236). Cleaned. 26,85 g. MBC+/EBC-.