1799. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 escudos. (AC. 1640) (Cal.Onza 1032). Ex-jewelry. 23,91 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1588
1806. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 escudos. (AC. 1651). (Cal. Onza 1042). Light dings. Slightly weak strike. Nice color. 26,97 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1589
1792. Carlos IV. Popayán. JF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1663) (Cal.Onza 1053) (Restrepo 98.4). 26,89 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1590
1804. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1744) (Cal.Onza 1142) (Restrepo 97-31). 26,90 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1591
1808. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1749) (Cal.Onza 1149) (Restrepo 97-40a). Light hairlines. 27,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1592
1766. Fernando IV of Naples. Naples. DeG. C/R-C. 6 ducados. (Vti. 345) (MIR. 352/13). Nice. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 8,80 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1593
1809. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 13). Nice. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1664. Rare in this condition. 5,84 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1594
1810. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 14). Light die lines. Nice. Some of its original luster. Rare in this condition. 5,93 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1595
1812. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 18). Nice. Ex CFN 03/29/2000, no. 18. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1668. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,93 g. EBC.
1811. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 41). Small eagle. Minimal ding. Very nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27,18 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1599
1812. Joseph-Napoleon. Seville. LA. 20 reales. (AC. 45). Small weak strike area on obverse. Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27,09 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1600
1813. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. RN. 80 reales. (AC. 52). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Caballero de las Yndias Collection 10/22/2009, no. 2133. Rare. 6,67 g. MBC+.
1811. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 47). 25 rosettes. Minimal die lines on reverse and ding. Nice patina. Ex Egara collection 04/26/2017, no. 1123. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1605
1830. Fernando VII. Pampolona. 1 maravedí. (AC. 39). Nice. Lovely color. Rare in this condition. 1,88 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1606
1824. Fernando VII. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 124). "Big head" type. Nice. Rare in this condition. 1,01 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1607
1828. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 150). Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1542. 2,25 g. EBC/EBC+.