Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1022
(205-190 BC). Islands off Caria. Rhodes. Drachma. (S. 5089 var) (CNG. VI, 1453). 2,44 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1023
(2nd Century BC). Islands off Caria. Rhodian Peraia. Drachma. (S. 5092). Ex Elsen 12/10/2005, no. 80. 2,64 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1024
(166-84 BC). Phrygia. Kibyra. Drachma. (S. 5126 var) (BMC. XXV, 7). 2,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1025
(2nd-1st centuries BC). Pamphylia. Side. Tetradrachm. (S. 5436). Ex CGB 04/29/2010, no. 217. 16,26 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1026
(31-30 BC). Cilicia. Aegae. Tetradrachm. (S. missing) (SNG. Switzerland 1655). Ex Elsen 09/10/2005, no. 74. 14,25 g. EBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1027
Mazaeus (361-334 BC). Cilicia. Tarsus. Stater. (S. 5650). Nice. Ex Elsen 12/10/2005, no. 127. 10,68 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1028
Evagoras I (411-373 BC). Cyprus. Salamis. 1/3 stater. (S. 5807 var) (BMC. XXIV, 60). 3,04 g.. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1029
(95-94 BC). Phoenicia. Tyre. Tetradrachm. (S. 5918 var) (CNG. X, 357). 13,57 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1030
Arabia Felix. Himyarites. (1st-2nd centuries A.D.). 'Amdan Bayyin Yanaf. Raidan. Quinarius?. (S.GIC. 5717). Ex ANE 05/07/1991, no. 3. 1,11 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1031
(311-280 BC). Babylon. Tetradrachm. (S. 6147 var) (BMC. XXVIII, 37). 16,85 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1032
Kingdom of Persis. (1st Century BC). Oxathres. Hemidrachm. (S. 6211). 1,73 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1033
(216-211 BC). Carthaginian ocupation of southwest Italy. Carthage?. 1/4 shekel. (S. 6499 sim) (CNG. I, 1386). Nice. Ex Elsen 12/10/2005, no. 53. 2,01 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1034
(241-238 BC). Zeugitana. Carthage. Shekel. (S. 6544). Libyan revolt. 7,74 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1035
Macedonian Empire. Philipp II (359-336 BC). Amphipolis. Gold stater. (S. 6663 var) (CNG. III, 845). 8,57 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1036
Macedonian Empire. Philipp II (359-336 BC). Amphipolis. Gold stater. (S. 6663 var) (CNG. III, 847). Oblong flan. Attractive. 8,57 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1037
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Macedonia. Gold stater. (S. 6702 var) (MJP. 168c). 8,57 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1038
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Sidon?. Gold stater. (S. 6706 var). 8,55 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1039
Macedonian Empire. (204-203 BC). Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Aspendos. Tetradrachm. (S. 5401 var) (MJP. 2889). 16,17 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1040
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Temnos. Tetradrachm. (S. 4225 var) (MJP. 1687). Fine example. 16,54 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1041
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Odessus. Tetradrachm. (S. 6713 var) (MJP. 1205). Nice. 16,43 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1042
(175-125 BC). In the name of Alexander The Great. Thrace. Mesembria. Tetradrachm. (S. missing) (CNG. III, 1568). 16,44 g. EBC.