Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1043
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Mylasa. Drachma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 2479). 4,15 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1044
Macedonian Empire. Philipp III Arrhidaeus (323-317 BC). Abydos. Gold stater. (S. 6746 var) (MJP. P30b). Gold test cut on edge. 8,55 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1045
Seleucid Empire. Antiochos V, Eupator (164-162 BC). Antiochia ad Orontem. Tetradrachm. (S. 7004) (CNG. IX, 752). Slightly off-center obverse. 16,70 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1046
Seleucid Empire. Demetrios I, Soter (162-150 BC). Antiochia ad Orontem. Tetradrachm. (S. 7014 var) (CNG. IX, 795f). 16,73 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1047
Seleucid Empire. Antiochos VII, Euergetes (138-129 BC). Antiochia ad Orontem. Tetradrachm. (S. 7092 var) (CNG. IX, 1067d). 16,44 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1048
Seleucid Empire. (137-136 BC). Antiochos VII, Euergetes (138-129 BC). Tyre. Tetradrachm. (S. 7094) (CNG. IX, 1074). 14,04 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1049
Seleucid Empire. (132-131 BC). Antiochos VII, Euergetes (138-129 BC). Tyre. Didrachm. (S. 7095 var) (CNG. IX, 1077). 7,08 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1050
Seleucid Empire. (126-125 BC). Demetrios II, Nikator (146-148/129-125 BC). Tyre. Tetradrachm. (S. 7105 var) (CNG. IX, 1122). 13,69 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1051
Seleucid Empire. Antiochos VIII, Grypos (121-96 BC). Antiochia ad Orontem. Tetradrachm. (S. 7145 var) (CNG. IX, 1200). 15,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1052
Kingdom of Pergamon. Eumenes I (263-241 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7218). 16,98 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1053
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Antimachos I (about 174-165 BC). Pushkalavati. Tetradrachm. (S. 7542 var) (CNG. XII, 106). Double struck on reverse. Crack. Ex Aureo 03/01/2000, no. 1007. 16,50 g. (MBC+/MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1054
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Eucratides (171-145 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7570 var) (CNG. XII, 131). Small detached lamination on edge. Ex Aureo 07/01/1997, no. 10. 16,82 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1055
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Menander I (155-130 BC). Drachma. (S. 7600 var) (CNG. XII, 191). 2,40 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1056
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Hermaios (105-90 BC). Drachma. (S. 7740 sim) (CNG. XII, 302). Indo-Scythian imitation. 2,07 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1057
Ptolemaic Egypt. Ptolemy VI, Philometor (180-145 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7895). 13,57 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1058
Ptolemaic Egypt. (51 BC). Ptolemy XII, Neo Dionisos (80-58/55-51 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7948). 14,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1059
Gupta Empire. Samudragupta (335-380 A.D.). Dinar. (Fr. 70) (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 4775). Fine example. 7,69 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1060
Gupta Empire. Samudragupta (335-380 A.D.). Dinar. (Fr. 74) (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 4790). 7,63 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1061
(217-215 BC). Anonymous. Uncia. (Spink 615) (Craw. 38/6). Ex Bertolami/ACR 10/29/2014, no. 367. 12,02 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1062
(about 217-214 BC). Anonymous. 1/2 didrachm. (Bab. 25) (Craw. 28/4). Light nick on edge. Very scarce. 3,06 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1063
(225-212 BC). Anonymous. Didrachm. (Bab. 24) (S. 24a) (Craw. 42/1). Ex Gemini I 01/11/2005, no. 271. Ex Gorny & Mosch 10/12/2009, no. 294. 6,38 g. EBC+.